event burgee venue burgee

Mirror Neil Pryde Junior Championships 11th & 12th May 2013

Northampton Sailing Club

Results as of 14:34 on May 12, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: NSC Mirror Junior Championships 2013
Rank sailnos Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 70757 Emma GRAYSON Ben SETTLE Beaver 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 14.0 9.0
2nd 70513 Aran Holman Tom Smith Notts County/Hollowell (7.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
3rd 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
4th 70639 Joanna KALDERON Imogen BELLFIELD Itchenor SC 1.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 1.0 30.0 20.0
5th 70714 Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor 5.0 9.0 (12.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 36.0 24.0
6th 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON Northampton SC 6.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 4.0 8.0 36.0 28.0
7th 70655 Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN Northampton SC 3.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 6.0 43.0 31.0
8th 70756 Rachel GRAYSON George STAINFORTH Beaver (10.0) 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 44.0 34.0
9th 70716 Esme SHEPHERD Scarlett SHEPHERD Restronguet Sailing Club 11.0 5.0 (29.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 4.0 67.0 38.0
10th 70715 Isabel DAVIES Julia EASTAUGH Itchenor 8.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 60.0 48.0
11th 70654 Thomas HOWARTH Oliver CLEMETSON South Staffordshire Sailing Club 9.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 13.0 83.0 54.0
12th 70676 Celia HANSELL Patrick JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 14.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 (16.0) 73.0 57.0
13th gbr Gabe Hill Ben Hill West Lancs Yacht Club 13.0 (14.0) 7.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 76.0 62.0
14th 70560 Jenny LORIMER Jessica JARMAN Warsash 12.0 12.0 13.0 (16.0) 10.0 15.0 78.0 62.0
15th 70559 Patrick TAYLOR Felix JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 15.0 13.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) 101.0 72.0
16th 70667 April WHITELEY Megan THORNLEY Ullswater 16.0 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 18.0 18.0 18.0 116.0 87.0
17th 70758 Sarah GOWLER Emma LEVISON Covenham Sailing Club 20.0 19.0 9.0 24.0 24.0 (25.0) 121.0 96.0
18th 69211 Alistair SCOTT Charlotte SCOTT Ripon SC 19.0 16.0 (29.0 DNC) 21.0 20.0 20.0 125.0 96.0
19th 70720 Imogen Wade Dave Wade Northampton SC (29.0 DNC) 18.0 29.0 DNC 17.0 29.0 DNC 12.0 134.0 105.0
20th 70738 Jamie WHITELEY Abi THORNLEY Ullswater 18.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 26.0 16.0 17.0 135.0 106.0
21st 70652 Tom WESTON Tom HARTLEY Itchenor Sailing Club (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 29.0 DNC 10.0 137.0 108.0
22nd 70625 Edward HANSELL Emily PARTRIDGE Itchenor 21.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 20.0 19.0 22.0 140.0 111.0
23rd 65833 Robert RICHARDSON Mae CROSS RWYC 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 22.0 21.0 19.0 142.0 113.0
24th 70280 James TAYLOR Richard BUTTERWORTH Itchenor Sailing Club 23.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 25.0 22.0 23.0 142.0 113.0
25th 70703 /IRL Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson Warsash (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 19.0 17.0 24.0 147.0 118.0
26th 70618 George RICHARDS Alexander BAIRD Pennine SC/beaver SC (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 23.0 23.0 21.0 154.0 125.0
27th 65004 Molly NIXON Chris NIXON West Lancs Yacht Club (29.0 DNC) 21.0 29.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 29.0 DNC 160.0 131.0
28th 70472 Henry RASTRICK Jamie RASTRICK Ripon Sailing Cub 17.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 162.0 133.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank sailnos Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 70639 Joanna KALDERON Imogen BELLFIELD Itchenor SC 1 1.0
2 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 2 2.0
3 70655 Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN Northampton SC 3 3.0
4 70757 Emma GRAYSON Ben SETTLE Beaver 4 4.0
5 70714 Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor 5 5.0
6 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON Northampton SC 6 6.0
7 70513 Aran Holman Tom Smith Notts County/Hollowell 7 7.0
8 70715 Isabel DAVIES Julia EASTAUGH Itchenor 8 8.0
9 70654 Thomas HOWARTH Oliver CLEMETSON South Staffordshire Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 70756 Rachel GRAYSON George STAINFORTH Beaver 10 10.0
11 70716 Esme SHEPHERD Scarlett SHEPHERD Restronguet Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 70560 Jenny LORIMER Jessica JARMAN Warsash 12 12.0
13 gbr Gabe Hill Ben Hill West Lancs Yacht Club 13 13.0
14 70676 Celia HANSELL Patrick JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 70559 Patrick TAYLOR Felix JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 70667 April WHITELEY Megan THORNLEY Ullswater 16 16.0
17 70472 Henry RASTRICK Jamie RASTRICK Ripon Sailing Cub 17 17.0
18 70738 Jamie WHITELEY Abi THORNLEY Ullswater 18 18.0
19 69211 Alistair SCOTT Charlotte SCOTT Ripon SC 19 19.0
20 70758 Sarah GOWLER Emma LEVISON Covenham Sailing Club 21 20.0
21 70625 Edward HANSELL Emily PARTRIDGE Itchenor 22 21.0
22 65833 Robert RICHARDSON Mae CROSS RWYC 23 22.0
23 70280 James TAYLOR Richard BUTTERWORTH Itchenor Sailing Club 24 23.0
24 70720 Imogen Wade Dave Wade Northampton SC DNC 29.0
24 70652 Tom WESTON Tom HARTLEY Itchenor Sailing Club DNC 29.0
24 70703 /IRL Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson Warsash DNC 29.0
24 70618 George RICHARDS Alexander BAIRD Pennine SC/beaver SC DNF 29.0
24 65004 Molly NIXON Chris NIXON West Lancs Yacht Club DNC 29.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank sailnos Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 70757 Emma GRAYSON Ben SETTLE Beaver 1 1.0
2 70513 Aran Holman Tom Smith Notts County/Hollowell 2 2.0
3 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON Northampton SC 3 3.0
4 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 4 4.0
5 70716 Esme SHEPHERD Scarlett SHEPHERD Restronguet Sailing Club 5 5.0
6 70639 Joanna KALDERON Imogen BELLFIELD Itchenor SC 6 6.0
7 70715 Isabel DAVIES Julia EASTAUGH Itchenor 7 7.0
8 70756 Rachel GRAYSON George STAINFORTH Beaver 8 8.0
9 70714 Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor 9 9.0
10 70655 Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN Northampton SC 10 10.0
11 70676 Celia HANSELL Patrick JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 70560 Jenny LORIMER Jessica JARMAN Warsash 12 12.0
13 70559 Patrick TAYLOR Felix JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 gbr Gabe Hill Ben Hill West Lancs Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 70654 Thomas HOWARTH Oliver CLEMETSON South Staffordshire Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 69211 Alistair SCOTT Charlotte SCOTT Ripon SC 16 16.0
17 70667 April WHITELEY Megan THORNLEY Ullswater 17 17.0
18 70720 Imogen Wade Dave Wade Northampton SC 18 18.0
19 70758 Sarah GOWLER Emma LEVISON Covenham Sailing Club 19 19.0
20 70280 James TAYLOR Richard BUTTERWORTH Itchenor Sailing Club 20 20.0
21 65004 Molly NIXON Chris NIXON West Lancs Yacht Club 21 21.0
22 70738 Jamie WHITELEY Abi THORNLEY Ullswater DNC 29.0
22 70652 Tom WESTON Tom HARTLEY Itchenor Sailing Club DNC 29.0
22 70625 Edward HANSELL Emily PARTRIDGE Itchenor DNC 29.0
22 65833 Robert RICHARDSON Mae CROSS RWYC DNC 29.0
22 70703 /IRL Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson Warsash DNC 29.0
22 70618 George RICHARDS Alexander BAIRD Pennine SC/beaver SC DNC 29.0
22 70472 Henry RASTRICK Jamie RASTRICK Ripon Sailing Cub DNC 29.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank sailnos Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 70757 Emma GRAYSON Ben SETTLE Beaver 1 1.0
2 70513 Aran Holman Tom Smith Notts County/Hollowell 2 2.0
3 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 70655 Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 70756 Rachel GRAYSON George STAINFORTH Beaver 5 5.0
6 70676 Celia HANSELL Patrick JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 6 6.0
7 gbr Gabe Hill Ben Hill West Lancs Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON Northampton SC 8 8.0
9 70758 Sarah GOWLER Emma LEVISON Covenham Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 70639 Joanna KALDERON Imogen BELLFIELD Itchenor SC 10 10.0
11 70715 Isabel DAVIES Julia EASTAUGH Itchenor 11 11.0
12 70714 Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor 12 12.0
13 70560 Jenny LORIMER Jessica JARMAN Warsash 13 13.0
14 70559 Patrick TAYLOR Felix JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 14 14.0
15 70716 Esme SHEPHERD Scarlett SHEPHERD Restronguet Sailing Club DNC 29.0
15 70654 Thomas HOWARTH Oliver CLEMETSON South Staffordshire Sailing Club DNC 29.0
15 70667 April WHITELEY Megan THORNLEY Ullswater DNC 29.0
15 69211 Alistair SCOTT Charlotte SCOTT Ripon SC DNC 29.0
15 70720 Imogen Wade Dave Wade Northampton SC DNC 29.0
15 70738 Jamie WHITELEY Abi THORNLEY Ullswater DNC 29.0
15 70652 Tom WESTON Tom HARTLEY Itchenor Sailing Club DNC 29.0
15 70625 Edward HANSELL Emily PARTRIDGE Itchenor DNC 29.0
15 65833 Robert RICHARDSON Mae CROSS RWYC DNC 29.0
15 70280 James TAYLOR Richard BUTTERWORTH Itchenor Sailing Club DNC 29.0
15 70703 /IRL Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson Warsash DNC 29.0
15 70618 George RICHARDS Alexander BAIRD Pennine SC/beaver SC DNC 29.0
15 65004 Molly NIXON Chris NIXON West Lancs Yacht Club DNC 29.0
15 70472 Henry RASTRICK Jamie RASTRICK Ripon Sailing Cub DNC 29.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank sailnos Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 70757 Emma GRAYSON Ben SETTLE Beaver 1 1.0
2 70513 Aran Holman Tom Smith Notts County/Hollowell 2 2.0
3 70714 Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor 3 3.0
4 70639 Joanna KALDERON Imogen BELLFIELD Itchenor SC 4 4.0
5 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 5 5.0
6 70756 Rachel GRAYSON George STAINFORTH Beaver 6 6.0
7 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON Northampton SC 7 7.0
8 70655 Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN Northampton SC 8 8.0
9 70716 Esme SHEPHERD Scarlett SHEPHERD Restronguet Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 70654 Thomas HOWARTH Oliver CLEMETSON South Staffordshire Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 70652 Tom WESTON Tom HARTLEY Itchenor Sailing Club 11 11.0
12 70715 Isabel DAVIES Julia EASTAUGH Itchenor 12 12.0
13 70676 Celia HANSELL Patrick JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 gbr Gabe Hill Ben Hill West Lancs Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 70559 Patrick TAYLOR Felix JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 70560 Jenny LORIMER Jessica JARMAN Warsash 16 16.0
17 70720 Imogen Wade Dave Wade Northampton SC 17 17.0
18 70667 April WHITELEY Megan THORNLEY Ullswater 18 18.0
19 70703 /IRL Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson Warsash 19 19.0
20 70625 Edward HANSELL Emily PARTRIDGE Itchenor 20 20.0
21 69211 Alistair SCOTT Charlotte SCOTT Ripon SC 21 21.0
22 65833 Robert RICHARDSON Mae CROSS RWYC 22 22.0
23 70618 George RICHARDS Alexander BAIRD Pennine SC/beaver SC 23 23.0
24 70758 Sarah GOWLER Emma LEVISON Covenham Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 70280 James TAYLOR Richard BUTTERWORTH Itchenor Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 70738 Jamie WHITELEY Abi THORNLEY Ullswater 26 26.0
27 65004 Molly NIXON Chris NIXON West Lancs Yacht Club 27 27.0
28 70472 Henry RASTRICK Jamie RASTRICK Ripon Sailing Cub DNC 29.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank sailnos Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 70513 Aran Holman Tom Smith Notts County/Hollowell 1 1.0
2 70714 Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor 2 2.0
3 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 3 3.0
4 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON Northampton SC 4 4.0
5 70757 Emma GRAYSON Ben SETTLE Beaver 5 5.0
6 70756 Rachel GRAYSON George STAINFORTH Beaver 6 6.0
7 70654 Thomas HOWARTH Oliver CLEMETSON South Staffordshire Sailing Club 7 7.0
8 70639 Joanna KALDERON Imogen BELLFIELD Itchenor SC 8 8.0
9 70716 Esme SHEPHERD Scarlett SHEPHERD Restronguet Sailing Club 9 9.0
10 70560 Jenny LORIMER Jessica JARMAN Warsash 10 10.0
11 70715 Isabel DAVIES Julia EASTAUGH Itchenor 11 11.0
12 70655 Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN Northampton SC 12 12.0
13 70676 Celia HANSELL Patrick JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 gbr Gabe Hill Ben Hill West Lancs Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 70559 Patrick TAYLOR Felix JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 15 15.0
16 70738 Jamie WHITELEY Abi THORNLEY Ullswater 16 16.0
17 70703 /IRL Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson Warsash 17 17.0
18 70667 April WHITELEY Megan THORNLEY Ullswater 18 18.0
19 70625 Edward HANSELL Emily PARTRIDGE Itchenor 19 19.0
20 69211 Alistair SCOTT Charlotte SCOTT Ripon SC 20 20.0
21 65833 Robert RICHARDSON Mae CROSS RWYC 21 21.0
22 70280 James TAYLOR Richard BUTTERWORTH Itchenor Sailing Club 22 22.0
23 70618 George RICHARDS Alexander BAIRD Pennine SC/beaver SC 23 23.0
24 70758 Sarah GOWLER Emma LEVISON Covenham Sailing Club 24 24.0
25 65004 Molly NIXON Chris NIXON West Lancs Yacht Club 25 25.0
26 70720 Imogen Wade Dave Wade Northampton SC DNC 29.0
26 70652 Tom WESTON Tom HARTLEY Itchenor Sailing Club DNC 29.0
26 70472 Henry RASTRICK Jamie RASTRICK Ripon Sailing Cub DNC 29.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank sailnos Helm Crew Club Place Points
1 70639 Joanna KALDERON Imogen BELLFIELD Itchenor SC 1 1.0
2 70757 Emma GRAYSON Ben SETTLE Beaver 2 2.0
3 70513 Aran Holman Tom Smith Notts County/Hollowell 3 3.0
4 70716 Esme SHEPHERD Scarlett SHEPHERD Restronguet Sailing Club 4 4.0
5 70714 Katie DAVIES Gemma KEERS Itchenor 5 5.0
6 70655 Rory ODELL Lewis BOWEN Northampton SC 6 6.0
7 70697 Midge WATKINS Harriet WATKINS Poole Yacht Club 7 7.0
8 70712 Max ODELL Finley BOON Northampton SC 8 8.0
9 70756 Rachel GRAYSON George STAINFORTH Beaver 9 9.0
10 70652 Tom WESTON Tom HARTLEY Itchenor Sailing Club 10 10.0
11 70715 Isabel DAVIES Julia EASTAUGH Itchenor 11 11.0
12 70720 Imogen Wade Dave Wade Northampton SC 12 12.0
13 70654 Thomas HOWARTH Oliver CLEMETSON South Staffordshire Sailing Club 13 13.0
14 gbr Gabe Hill Ben Hill West Lancs Yacht Club 14 14.0
15 70560 Jenny LORIMER Jessica JARMAN Warsash 15 15.0
16 70676 Celia HANSELL Patrick JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club 16 16.0
17 70738 Jamie WHITELEY Abi THORNLEY Ullswater 17 17.0
18 70667 April WHITELEY Megan THORNLEY Ullswater 18 18.0
19 65833 Robert RICHARDSON Mae CROSS RWYC 19 19.0
20 69211 Alistair SCOTT Charlotte SCOTT Ripon SC 20 20.0
21 70618 George RICHARDS Alexander BAIRD Pennine SC/beaver SC 21 21.0
22 70625 Edward HANSELL Emily PARTRIDGE Itchenor 22 22.0
23 70280 James TAYLOR Richard BUTTERWORTH Itchenor Sailing Club 23 23.0
24 70703 /IRL Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson Warsash 24 24.0
25 70758 Sarah GOWLER Emma LEVISON Covenham Sailing Club 25 25.0
26 70559 Patrick TAYLOR Felix JEFFERIES Itchenor Sailing Club DNC 29.0
26 65004 Molly NIXON Chris NIXON West Lancs Yacht Club DNC 29.0
26 70472 Henry RASTRICK Jamie RASTRICK Ripon Sailing Cub DNC 29.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area29
DNFStarted but did not finish29

www.northamptonsailingclub.org

www.ukmirrorsailing.cz.cc

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com