Midland Area Championships, Northampton SC, 2 & 3 Sept 2000

Five races with one discard. Great turnout with 28 boats attending.

Position Helm Crew Number Boat Club
Worlds Ranking points
1 David Gebhard Jake Gebhard 70037 Never too Old To Kick Ass Royal Northumberland YC
20
2 William Winter Karl Baumbach 69906 Boadicea Cam SC
19
3 Tom Cload Danielle Hollett 70008 Jus Like That Plym YC
18
4 Niki Birrell Christian Birrell 69164 Be Realistic Winsford Flash SC
17
5 Alan Bennett Holly Scott 69929 Zarya Shustoke SC
16
6 Craig Bond Mitchell Bond 70002 Black Magic Brightlingsea
15
7 Matthew Burge Chris Doe 67300 Crazy Cow Poole YC
14
8 Elliott Jago Daniel Newcomb 69339 Shufti Shufti Royal Plymouth Corinthian YC
13
9 Jaemi-Ann Gebhard Ben Morris 69972 Plastic Poo Number 2 Royal Northumberland YC
12
10 Richard Cornes Katy Sharp 69756 Last Chance Winsford Flash SC
11
11 Jonathan McGovern Stuart Bithell 69907 Crianza Hollingworth Lake SC
10
12 Paul Williamson Helen Williamson 70045 Peanuts 4 Staunton Harold
9
13 Josh Gebhard Judi M Gebhard 69815 Sail on the Wild Side Royal Northumberland YC
8
14 Lucy MacGregor Nirissa Booth 70055 Female of the Species Poole YC
7
15 Peter Gray Simon Forbes 69675 Amphetabean Staunton Harold SC
6
16 Adam McGovern Nichola Brook 69683 Crianza Hollingworth Lake SC
5
17 Dale Winter Andrew Davies 69922 Harper’s Ferry Cam SC
4
18 Gerry McGill Luke McGill 70010 Woody Sunderland YC
3
19 Henry Arnold K Arnold 53533 ? Deben SC
2
20 Jenny Saker Abi Stodel 69674 Falcon Brightlingsea SC
1
21 Jackie Gebhard J Gebhard 69747 ? Royal Northumberland YC
.
22 Howard Tear Joshua Tear 69670 Hakuna Matata Weston SC
.
23 Nick Hollett Rob Tippett 69202 C U Later Plym YC
.
24 Ryan Crawford Lewis Crawford 23997 - Jessamine Penzance SC
.
25 Neil Cooke Henry Cooke 14 MiMi Tewkesbury SC
.
26 Ned McNulty Chris Carrington 46388 La jamais Contente Hillhead SC
.
27 Tony Abbott Pauline Abbott 69168 ? S Woodham Ferrers YC
.

Latest forum posts

More Topics »

Forthcoming Events

01 Jun 2019
Itchenor Sailing Club
Southern Area Championship
02 Jun 2019
Itchenor Sailing Club
Open Coaching with Chris Balding
08 Jun 2019
Mount's Bay Sailing Club
Mirror & Laser Open Meeting
22 Jun 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
Scottish Championship & Northern Travellers
22 Jun 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
Scottish Championship & Northern Travellers
29 Jun 2019
Filey Sailing Club
Filey Regatta
29 Jun 2019
Filey Sailing Club
Filey Regatta
13 Jul 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
National Inland, Youth & Junior and Singlehanded Championships
13 Jul 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
National Inland, Youth & Junior and Singlehanded Championships