Eastern Championships

1989 - Ardleigh First Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
  Second Adrian Lynham 66066 True Brit
1990 - Norfolk Broads First Dave Warren 68766 Wazabru
  Second Mark Chadwick 66600 Waferdanos
1991 - Hickling Broad First Dave Gebhard 69235 Reflections
  Second Dave Waren 69166 Wozasevun
1992 - Brightlingsea First Barnaby Smith & James Newton 69020 Ida
  Second Clive Goodwin & Philip Goodwin 69164 Be Realistic
1993 - Wav. & Oul.Br. First Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
  Second Alan Bennett & Jennifer Bennett 69180 Perfect Pitch
1994 - Dabchicks First Ben Dutton & Alex Brereton 69560 Flashpoint II
  Second Tim Ware & Christian Hughes 69558 Black Underware
1995 - Dabchicks First Ian & Patrick Campbell 69667 Bold Forester
  Second Lee Goodey & P. Wright 69420 Back to Black
1996 - Hunts First Dave Gebhard & Joshua Gebhard 69737 Bad Karen
  Second Tim Gray & Peter Gray 67866 Wazatru
1997 - Deben YC First Melissa Heppell & J Young & I Wills 69776 - Ptheetle
  Second David Saker & Jenny Saker 69674 Falcon
1998 - Thorpe Bay First Robert Shaw & Anthony Shaw 69755  
  Second William Winter & Rachel Cole 69906 Boudicea
1999 - NHerts & EBeds First Dave Gebhard & Judi Gebhard 69837 And on the 8th Day
  Second Joshua Gebhard & Simon Evans 69815 Sail on the Wild Side
2000 - Thorpe Bay First Toby Heppell & Abi Stodell 69943 Phourtle
  Second Craig Bond & Mitchell Bond 70002 Black Magic
2001 - Hunts First Alan Bennett & Holly Scott 69929 Zarya
  Second Guy Wilkins & Ben Wilkins 39508 - Norbert
2002 - Deben First Craig & Mitch Bond 70154 Passing Wind
  Second Steve Long & Juliet Long 70171 Deja Vu
2003 - King George First Juliet Long & Richard Long 70222 Whatever
  Second Tom Robinson & Shaun Mason 70003 Encore Une Fois
2004 - Brightlinsea First Dan & James Ellis 70132 We Take Plastic
  Second Craig & Mitchell Bond 70281 Molly
2005 - Whitstable First John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
  Second Vince & Anya Horey 70163 Sven
2006 - Brightlingsea First Anna Mackenzie & Holly Scott 70172 ‘Av it
  Second John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
2007 - Bewl First John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
  Second Hector & Ben Cisneros 70426 Benina Split
2008 - Burnham First David Conlon and Mitch Bond 70356 - Mission Impossible
  Second Ross Kerney & Katy Jones 70506 Bandit
2009 - Brightlingsea First Charlotte Fitzgerald & Annie Sibthorp 70502 World of its own
  Second Emma & Martina Barry 69776 Ptheetle

 

Western Championships

1970 - Lyme Regis First Roy Partridge 15000 Iver's Bird
  Second      
1971 - Looe First Peter & Russell Barnes 15500 Medusa
  Second John Taylor 17971 Ace of Diamonds
1972 - Chew Valley First John Taylor 17971 Ace of Diamonds
  Second Roger Pedley 12673 Neutrino
1973 - Mount's Bay First Peter Knight 26379 Red Robbin
  Second N. Smith 1809 Marie Sanglant
1974 - Bristol Cor. First A. Shute 38263 Same Again
  Second W. Hattersley 42700 Humpth
1975 - Mayflower First Harry Prangnell 47473 Topaz
  Second D. Beere 6950 Pinta
1976 - Pegasus First Chris Sidey 51000 Sidewinder
  Second A. Miles 554 Minigogo
1977 - Restronguet First T. Moore 53962 Trial & Error
  Second T. Ayres 35617 Yertiz
1978 - Sidmouth First Dave Derby 29920 Dajo
  Second Chris Sidey 60100 Super Sidewinder
1979 First T. Moore 52753 Rapscallion
         
1980 - Chew Valley First D. Cherrill 63009 Unmistakably D Cent
  Second L. Shorrock 63502  
1981 - Plymouth First I. Cload 61135 Rorrim II
  Second J. Harris 64964 Spitfire
1982 - Bristol Cor. First Guy Wilkins 63008 Disguise
  Second Peter Irons 64500 Turbo
1983 - Sidmouth First C. Owen 66017 King Bing
  Second M. Morgan 65780 Automat 103
1984 - Frampton OS First Dave Warren 66566 Wozatu
  Second Cole Briscoe 64748 Jaws
1985 - Clevedon First Dave Turtle 62743 Lets Go Gardening
  Second Col Briscoe 67700 Jaws
1986 - Sidmouth First Rob Lyne 66066 True Brit
  Second Paul Irons 66055 Turbo
1987 - Highcliffe First R. Lyne 66066 True Brit
  Second Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
1988 - Looe First Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
  Second Paul Irons 68302 Penguin Pie
1989 - Spinnaker First Lee Goodey 68780 Blitzkreig
  Second Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
1990 - Mounts Bay First Mark Chadwick 66600 Waferdanos
  Second Howard Tear 68550 Odin
1991 - Sidmouth First Chris Lynham 69110 Box of Chocolate
  Second Mark Chadwick 66600 Wafardanos
1992 - Looe First Ian Capener & Mark Capener 69269 Madcap
  Second Mark Chadwick & Leigh Smale 66600 Waferdanos
1993 - Penzance First Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap
  Second Lee Harvey & John Moore 68899 Animal Instinct
1994 - Sidmouth First Dave Gebhard & J. Gebhard 69608 Eat This
  Second Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
1995 - Beer First Chris Balding & Nikki Harper 69243 Realisation
  Second Ben Dutton & Alex Brereton 69649 Flashpoint 111
1996 - Mayflower First Chris Balding & Nikki Harper 69659 Renaissance
  Second Ian Capener & Fay Capener 69750 A Madcap Comedy
1997 - Looe First Ben Crabb & P. Godbolt 68738 Green Machine
  Second G. Shaw & Gummou 55703  
1998 - Mounts Bay First Howard & Josh Tear 69670 Hakuna Matata
  Second Matthew Radmore & Lucy Spurr 69912 Gandalf
1999 - Beer First Alan Bennett & Holly Scott 69929 Zarya
  Second Guy & Ben Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
2000 - Plym First Tom Cload & Danielle Hollett 70008 Jus’ Like That
  Second Howard & Josh Tear 69670 Hakuna Matata
2001 - Starcross First Martin Egan & Crispin Taylor 69667 Bold Forester
  Second Steve & Juliet Long 70003 Encore Une Fois
2002 - Chew Valley First Guy Wilkins & Joe Wilkins 39508 - Norbert
  Second Stuart Bithell & Holly Scott 70172 ‘Av-It
2003 - Mounts Bay First Steve Long & Juliet Long 70222 Whatever!
  Second Ned McNulty & Tom Hodkinson 69726 Blew
2004 - Plymouth First Robert Struckett & Tom Hodkinson 70002 Magic
  Second Juliet Long & Richard Long 70222 Whatever!
2005 - Starcross First Hector & Ben Cisneros 69912 Benina Milkshake
  Second Emma & Martina Barry 69776 - Ptheetle
2006 - Beer First John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
  Second Juliet & Richard Long 70455 Mesmerizer
2007 - Sidmouth First Ross Kerney & Katy Jones 70347 P&B Musto
  Second David & Beth Grey 70450 Emerald Isle II
2008 - Restronguet First Ed & Beth Grey 70515 Jack A'tack
  Second Natalie & Grace Roach 70139 Pizzazz
2009 - Looe First Izzy Fitzgerald & Tash Law 70559 - Wind Up
  Second Tom Lovesey & Millie Pugh 70519 - MCA demonstration boat
2010 - Mount’s Bay First Tom Cosier & Scarlett Shepherd 70190 - Va Va Voom
  Second Matt & Ben Lulham-Robinson 70534 - Arctic Donkeez
2011 - not held      
2012 - Poole First Sarah & George Richards 70618 - Tinytanic
  Second Milly and Nick Pugh 70668 - Wildcat
2013 - Looe First Sarah & George Richards 70618 - Tinytanic
    Rebecca  Stephens & Nimah O'Neill 70564 - Gone With The Wind II
2014 - Mount's Bay First Jeremy Stephens & Jowan Dyer 70133 - Whitewash
  Second Rebecca & Ruby Stephens 70564 - Gone With The Wind II
2015 - Looe First Robert Richardson & Sandy Simpson 70806 - Mischief
  Second Ollie & Archie Hawkins 70810 - YOLO
2016 - Looe First Joe Jackman & Jack Sargent 70534 - Arctic Donkeez
  Second George Lenney & Martin Egan 15563 - Blyskawica

Southern Championships

1965 - Pevensey Bay First M. Bedford 1481 Quick Silver
  Second R. Gibson 984 Mojo
1966 - Southampton First R. Gibson 984 Mojo
  Second John Taylor 9345 Ace of Hearts
1967 - Harwich First D. Redwood 4015 Fantasy I
  Second Roy Partridge 6330 Menna
1968 - Hastings First Roy Partridge 6330 Menna
  Second Peter & Russell Barnes 1981 Boar
1969 - Thorpe Bay First Roy Partridge 15000 Iver's Bird
  Second Peter & Russell Barnes 15000 Medusa
1970 - Hastings First John Taylor 17971 Ace of Diamonds
  Second E. Wilson 17782 Griddlebone
1971 - Clacton First Peter & Russell Barnes 15500 Medusa
  Second John Taylor 17971 Ace of Diamonds
1972 - Bognor Regis First Peter & Russell Barnes 15500 Medusa
  Second Roy Partridge 15000 Iver's Bird
1973 - Worthing First Peter & Russell Barnes 15500 Medusa
  Second Richard Dalby 32067 C.E. II
1974 - Herne Bay First Peter & Russell Barnes 15500 Medusa
  Second Roy Partridge 15000 Iver's Bird
1975 - Weston First Peter & Russell Barnes 15500 Medusa
  Second Dave Derby 46732 Dajo
1976 - Brightlingsea First P. Kyne 38728 Pee Jay
  Second Dave Sherwin 48780 Rosie
1977 - Bexhill First Dave Derby 54045 Quantum
  Second Dave Sherwin 48780 Rosie
1978 - Thorpe Bay First T. Smith 59200 Fantome
  Second I. Cherrill 60009 Desperado
1979 - Stokes Bay First Dave Derby 60019 The Gaffer
  Second Dave Sherwin 59484 Ginger
1980 - Herne Bay First Dave Sherwin 64203 Freckles
  Second D. Bristow 60999 Super Baz
1981 - Pagham First Dave Sherwin 64203 Freckles
  Second Mark Sherwin 59484 Ginger
1982 - Weston First David Roe 56000 Vector
  Second Dave Sherwin 64203 Freckles
1983 - Thorpe Bay First Dave Sherwin 64203 Freckles
  Second David Roe 66600 Waferdanos
1984 - Herne Bay First Dave Sherwin 64203 Freckles
  Second Rob Lyne 66066 True Brit
1985 - Weston First Guy Wilkins 64808 G. T.
  Second Rob Lyne 66066 True Brit
1986 - Hayling Island First Ian Walker 65908 Turn of the Tide
  Second Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
1987 - Bexhill First Rob Lyne 66066 True Brit
  Second Lee Goodey 68262 Aeolus
1988 - Thorpe Bay First Ian Walker 65908 Turn of the Tide
  Second Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
1989 - Herne Bay First Howard Tear 68550 Odin
  Second Adrian Lynham 66066 True Brit
1990 - Weston First Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
  Second Mark Chadwick 66600 Waferdanos
1991 - Shoreham First Colin Goodman 69180 Perfect pitch
  Second Dave Warren 69166 Wazasevun
1992 - Thorpe Bay First Dave Gebhard & J. Gebhard 69337 Tried and Tested
  Second Dave Warren & C. Warren 69166 Wazasevun
1993 - Felpham First Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap
  Second Tim Ware & James Bainbridge 69188 Ware ‘n’ Tear
1994 - Queen Mary First Ian Capener &  Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
  Second Ben Dutton & Alex Brereton 69560 Flashpoint I
1995 - Herne Bay First Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
  Second Dave Gebhard & Jaemi-Ann Gebhard 69684 George
1996 - Weston First Philip Goodwin & Toby Heppell 69664 Surreal
  Second Ian Capener & Fay Capener 69750 A Madcap Comedy
1997 - Poole First David Gebhard & Josh Gebhard 69837 And on the eighth day
  Second Graham Tribbeck & John Pink 69726 Blew
1998 - Shoreham First Nick Charles & R O’Neill 69874 Unfinished Business
  Second David Saker & Jenny Saker 69674 Falcon
1999 - Castle Cove First Howard Tear & Joshua Tear 69670 Hakuna Matata
  Second Alan Bennett & Holly Scott 69929 Zarya
2000 - Chichester First Tim Gray & Peter Gray 69671 Amphetabean
  Second Rob Grieg-Gran & Jonny Telford 69724 Baptism of Fire
2001 - Hill Head First Rob Grieg-Gran & Jonny Telford 70009 Nik-Nak
  Second Craig Bond & Mitchell Bond 70002 Black Magic
2002 - Bosham First Steve Long & Juliet Long 70171 Deja Vu
  Second Guy Wilkins & Joe Wilkins 39508 - Norbert
2003 - Poole First Craig Bond & Mitchell Bond 70154 Passing Wind
  Second Dan Ellis & James Ellis 70132 We Take Plastic
2004 - Warsash First Eloise Hansen & Kayleigh Hansen 70176 Double Trouble
  Second Dave Gebhard & Joric Gebhard 70332 (New all GRP boat)
2005 - Itchenor First Hector & Ben Cisneros 69912 Benina Milkshake
  Second Peter Gray & Jo Kalderon 70347 Logical
2006 - Hill Head First Natalie Roach & Harrison Reece 70139 Pizzazz
  Second John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
2007 - Itchenor First John & Jamie Clementson 70222 Whatever!
  Second Emma & Martina Barry 69776 - Ptheetle
2008 - Poole First Emma & Martina Barry 69776 - Ptheetle
  Second Andy & Tom Smith 70513 Gill Race Team
2009 - Itchenor First Tom Lovesey & Milly Pugh 70519 MCA demonstration boat
  Second John & Clare Peterson 70538 - Ace Of Spades
2010        
         
2011        
         
2012        
         
2013        
         
2014 - Itchenor First Angus & Fraser Hemmings 70668 - Wildcat
  Second Nigel Thomas & Ollie Vennis-Ozanny 70784 - Sharkbait

Northern Championships

1966 - Morecambe First B. Williams 151 Aeolian
  Second H. Howarth 3444 Ripple
1967 - Manchester First John Taylor 6345 Ace of Hearts
  Second D. Belfield 3043 Billy Bud
1968 - Filey First K. Thatcher 11011 Footloose
  Second John Taylor 13000 Ace of Clubs
1969 - Lake District First Peter & Russell Barnes 15500 Medusa
  Second John Taylor 17971 Ace of Diamonds
1970 - Ullswater First John Taylor 17971 Ace of Diamonds
  Second E. Wilson 17782 Griddlebone
1971 - Sunderland First John Taylor 17971 Ace of Diamonds
  Second T. Wilson 17782 Griddlebone
1972 - Tynemouth First D. Killinger 13562 Alpha
  Second S. Longstaff 25185 Humbug
1973 - Ullswater First D. Hawkin 34241 Sira
  Second William Webber 7112 Snark
1974 - Derwent Res. First Chris Maxfield 4485 Mini
  Second S. Simpson 13867 Wacky
1975 - Blackpool First Chris Maxfield 4485 Mini
  Second P. Robinson 29263 Finnish Tit
1976 - West Riding First Chris & Gary Owen 42919 Porpoise
  Second Stuart Bottoms 7241 Little Audrey
1977 - Crosby First Chris & Gary Owen 42919 Porpoise
  Second George Mellar 46620 Orion
1978 - Coniston First C. Owen (? 1 & 2 same name ?) 59643 Wandana
  Second C. Owen (? 58214 won ?) 58214 A Stitch in Tyne
1980 - Leigh First C. Atherton 63392 N.M.T.R.
  Second J. Sheward 64223 L.I.T.E.H
1981 - Sunderland First C. Atherton 63392 N.M.T R
  Second T. Sadler 62780 Black Magic
1982 - Delph First S. Hudson 66074 Creme de la Creme
  Second Dave Turtle 62743 Lets Go Gardening
1983 - Tynemouth First Dave Turtle 62743 Lets Go Gardening
  Second S. Hawkey 65435 Mystery Achievement
1984 - Morecambe First Nick Barrett 66778 Nike
  Second G. Pugh 65065 Double Vision
1985 - Scaling Dam First Dave Turtle 62743 Lets Go Gardening
  Second Dave Warren 67566 Wozacru
1986 - Bassenthwaite First M. Harding 67979 Athena
  Second Howard Tear 66600 Waferdanos
1987 - West Riding First J. Evans 67504 Aperitif
  Second M. Harding 67979 Athena
1988 - Delph First Dan O’Grady 67312 Karabos IV
  Second John McKeand 66076 Archaic Tippler
1989 - Tynemouth First John McKeand 66076 Archaic Tippler
  Second Dave Warren 68766 Wozabru
1990 - Winsford First J. H Lewis 66070 Poco
  Second Luke Turnbull 66666 Hathi
1991 - Wigan First Dave Warren 68766 Wazabru
  Second Dave Gebhard 69235 Reflections
1992 - Tynemouth First Barnaby Smith & P. Hill 69020 Ida
  Second Ian Capener & Max Capener 69269 Madcap
1993 - Winsford First Ben Dutton & Alex Brereton 69035 Flashpoint
  Second Tim Ware & Christian Hughes 69188 Ware ‘n’ Tear
1994 - Derwent Res. First Ian & Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
  Second Dave Gebhard & J. Gebhard 69608 Eat This
1995 - Sunderland First Dave & Jaemi-Ann Gebhard 69684 George
  Second Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
1996 - Wigan First David & Joshua Gebhard 69737 Bad Karen
  Second Matthew McCarthy & Jack de Wolf 69215 Simpatico
1997 - Bassenthwaite First Dave & Joshua Gebhard 69469  
  Second Ian & Fay Capener 69805 Escape
1998 - Derwent Res First Matthew & Jon McGovern 69882 Visionary
  Second Ian Capener & Fay Capener 69805 Escape
1999 - Bassenthwaite First Chris Balding & Nikki Harper 69922 Harper’s Ferry
  Second Phil Smith & Tim Smith 69916 - Beanacru
2000 - Hollingworth First Dave Gebhard & Jake Gebhard 70037 - Never too Old to Kick Ass
  Second Tim Gray & Peter Gray 69675 - Amphetabean
2001 - South Shields First Guy Wilkins & Ben Wilkins 39508 - Norbert
  Second Alan Bennett & Holly Scott 69929 Zarya
2002 - Winsford First Ian Dobson & Andrew Hall 69821 Green Machine 2
  Second Tim Gray & Simon Foskett 70159  
2003 - Covenham First Niki Burrell & Christian Birrell 70159  
  Second Dan Ellis & Holly Scott 70132 We Take Plastic
2004 - Derwent First Robert Struckett & Tom Hodkinson 70002 Magic
  Second Juliet & Richard Long 70222 Whatever!
2005 - Windermere First Peter Gray & Rachel Williamson 70347 Logical
  Second Anna Mackenzie & Holly Scott 70172 ‘Av-It
2006 - Ullswater First Hector & Ben Cisneros 69912 Benina Milkshake
  Second Anna Mackenzie & Holly Scott 70172 ‘Av it
2007 - Bassenthwaite First Hector & Ben Cisneros 70426 Benina Split
  Second Ross Kearney & Katy Jones 70347 P&B Musto
2010 - Hollingworth First Emma & Rachel Grayson 70456 Fat Buoy
  Second Eddie Grayson & Matthew Foster 70015 B-limey Something Different
2011 - Beaver First Emma & Rachel Grayson 70456 Fat Buoy
  Second Matt & Ben Lulham-Robinson 70658 Arctic Donkeez - The Sequel
2012 - Pennine First Rory Odell & Lewis Bowen 70655 - Margot
  Second      
2013 - Ullswater First Eddie Grayson & Jamie Rastrick 70472 - Wild Thing
  Second Rachel Grayson & George Stainforth 70756 Little Britches
2014 - Ullswater First Sarah Richards & Sandy Simpson 70806 Mischief
  Second Chris & Katy Jenkins 70688 - Snowdrop

Midland Championships

1972 - Hollowell First H. Jones 22396 Huliya
  Second E. Wilson 17782 Griddlebone
1973 - Northamton First H. Jones 22396 Huliya
  Second W. Childs 1510 Fiamineyye
1974 - Grafham First H. Jones 22396 Huliya
  Second B. Childs 1510 Fiaminette
1975 - Errwood First Mark Rushall 48010 Goldrush
  Second Danny Mellar 37577 Orion
1976 - Middle Nene First Chris Maxfield 51031 Mini
  Second J. Reece 33 Gemini
1977 - Staunton First Derek Beere 6950 Pinta
  Second C. Eales 43234 This side up
1978 - Shustoke First G. Owen 58214 A Stitch in Tyne
  Second Danny Mellar 50821 Orion III
1979 - Middle Nene First G. Owen 58214 A Stitch in Tyne
  Second Guy Wilkins 6008 The Aquafourus
1980 - Kessingland First Chris & Mark Sidey 60100 Supersidewinder
  Second Mike & Tim Bees 50980 Bumble
1981 - Staunton First Graeme Castle 62779 Bagheera
  Second D. Hart 55703 Bionic Bijou
1982 - Chase First S. Hudson 66074 Creme de la Creme
  Second Dave Turtle 62743 Lets Go Gardening
1983 - Draycote First Andrew Parkinson 65033 Matandy II
  Second Rob Lyne 66066 True Brit
1984 - Grafham First Graeme Castle 66666 Hathi
  Second Rob Lyne 66066 True Brit
1985 - Bartley First Nick Barrett 66778 Nike
  Second Cole Briscoe 67700 Jaws
1986 - Draycote First Rob Lyne 66066 True Brit
  Second Graeme Castle 66666 Hathi
1987 - Cransley First Dave Warren 67866 Wozatru
  Second M. Wright 63392  
1988 - Rutland First Lee Goodey 68550 Odin
  Second Andrea Peters 68277 Tigger
1989 - Staunton First Guy Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics
  Second Howard Tear 68550 Odin
1990 - Chase First Colin Goodman 67676 Lizzie Tonkin
  Second Ian Capener 46307 Madcap 2
1991 - Draycote First Ian Capener 69269 Madcap III
  Second Colin Goodman 69180 Perfect Pitch
1992 - Hoveringham First Dave Gebhard & J. Gebhard 69337  
  Second Tim Ware & B. Hughes 69188 Ware ‘n’ Tear
1993 - Middle Nene First Tim Ware &  Christian Hughes 69188 Ware ‘n’ Tear
  Second Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
1994 - Staunton First Ian Capener & Max Capener 69440 Madcap 4
  Second Lee Harvey & John Moore 69577 Tinker
1995 - Draycote First Barnaby Smith & James Newton 69020 Ida
  Second Tim Ware & Christian Hughes 69666 Orange Peel
1996 - Bartley First David Gebhard & Joshua Gebhard 69737 Bad Karen
  Second Ian Capener & Fay Capener 69750 A Madcap Comedy
1997 - Brightlingsea First Ian Capener & Fay Capener 69805 Escape
  Second Max Capener & Susan Toman 69440 Madcap 4
1998 - Staunton First David Gebhard & Judy Gebhard 69837 And on the 8th day
  Second Ian Capener & Fay Capener 69805 Escape
1999 - Shustoke First Alan Bennett & Holly Scott 69929 Zarya
  Second Tim Gray & Peter Gray 69675 Amphetabean
2000 - Northampton First David Gebhard & Jake Gebhard 70037 Never too Old to Kick Ass
  Second William Winter & Karl Baumbach 69906 Boadicea
2001 - Notts County First Tim Gray & Simon Foskett 70100 The Golden Snitch
  Second Richard Cornes & Katy Sharpes 69756 Last Chance
2002 - Shustoke First Stuart Bithell & Holly Scott 70172 ‘Av-It
  Second Vince Horey & Thomas Horey 70163 Sven
2003 - Staunton First Robert Struckett & Tom Hodkinson 70002 Magic
  Second Vince Horey & Tom Horey 70163 Sven
2004 - Bartley First Robert Struckett & Tom Hodkinson 70002 Magic
  Second Juliet Long & Richard Long 70222 Whatever !
2005 - Shustoke First Anna Mackenzie & Holly Scott 70172 ‘Av-It
  Second Peter Gray & Matt Foskett 70347 Logical
2008 - Shustoke First Andy & Tom Smith 70513 Gill Race Team
  Second Ed & Beth Grey 70515 Jack A'tack
Page 2 of 5

Latest forum posts

More Topics »

Forthcoming Events

11 May 2019
Hunts Sailing Club
Open Coaching
12 May 2019
Hunts Sailing Club
Open Meeting
01 Jun 2019
Itchenor Sailing Club
Southern Area Championship
02 Jun 2019
Itchenor Sailing Club
Open Coaching with Chris Balding
08 Jun 2019
Mount's Bay Sailing Club
Mirror & Laser Open Meeting
22 Jun 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
Scottish Championship & Northern Travellers
22 Jun 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
Scottish Championship & Northern Travellers