South West Traveller Series Champions

2002 First Dan & James Ellis 70132 We Take Plastic
  Second Olly Tuner & Charlotte Jones 70151 Fairground Attraction
2003 First Juliet Long & Richard Long 70222 Whatever!
  Second Nick Watson & Ben Fisher 69905 Nauti Nick
2004 First Paddy & Freya Adams & Andrew Rose 70000 Panique Les Poisson
  Second James Grant & Dan McWilliam 63191 Total Eclipse
2005 First Liam Arrowsmith & Harrison Reece 70223 Eat My Shorts
  Second John Harvey & Isabelle Howells    69439 & 69943 B-Czar & Phourtle
2006 First Natalie Roach & Harrison Reece 70139 Pizzazz
  Second Rob & Will Searle 69917 Balls of Fire
2007 First Natalie & Grace Roach 70139 Pizzazz
  Second James Brant & Daniel Peek 70176 Double Trouble
2008        
         
2009        
         
2010        
         
2011        
         
2012        
         
2013        
         
2014 First Esther Bowdler & Scarlett Crago 70537 - Complete & Utter Chaos
  Second Scarlett Shepherd & Harvey Martin 70716 - The Bootle Bumtrinket

 

South East Traveller Series Champions

2006 First Chris & Christopher Swinchatt 70166  
  Second Ceilidh & Mairi Higgs 70335 Gybe Bunny

 

Southern Traveller Series Champions

2002 First Craig & Mitch Bond 70154 Passing Wind
  Second Ned McNulty & G Evans 69726 Blew
2003 First Ned McNulty & Tom Hodkinson    
  Second Tom Robinson & Shaun Mason    
2004 First Tom Robinson & Shaun Mason 70003 Encore Une Fois
  Second Josh Rumbol & Tom Davidson 70263 Ace of Spades
2005 First Shaun Mason & Emma Spruce    
  Second Simon & James Lovesey    
2006 First Tom & James Lovesey    
  Second Simon Lovesey    
2007 First Will Read & Olly Negus 70395  
  Second      
2010 First Nigel & Rob Thomas 70563 - Flat Stanley
  Second Rosie & Midge Watkins 70582 Blue Belle
2011        
         
2012        
         
2013 First Joanna Kalderon & Imogen Bellfield 70760 - Imagine
  Second Nigel Thomas &  William Rayner, Felix Jeffries and others 70563 - Flat Stanley
2014 First Gemma Keers & Imogen Bellfield 70715
  Second Eleanor Keers & Izzy Pugh 70713 - Peanut

 

Northern Traveller Series Champions

2013 First Rachel Grayson 70756 - Little Britches
  Second      
2014 First Henry & Jamie Rastrick 70472 - Wild Thing
  Second      

 

North East Traveller Series Champions

2003 First Gerry & Luke McGill 70010 Woody
  Second Ray Baskerville (SH) 38744  
2004 First Tim Gatti    
  Second Eloise & Kayleigh Hansen 70176 Double Trouble
2005 First Lilly Carlisle & Becky Wallbank    
  Second Ian Escrit & Mathew & Callum    
2009 First Matt & Ben Lulham-Robinson 70534 Artic Donkeez
  Second      
2010 First Matt & Ben Lulham-Robinson 70534 Artic Donkeez
  Second Emma & Rachel Grayson 70456 Fat Buoy

 

Page 1 of 5

Latest forum posts

    • mast floats
    • Thanks - that is really helpful - all I want is a slowing down if it's a...

More Topics »

Forthcoming Events

07 Sep 2019
Yeadon Sailing Club
Mirror Open
05 Oct 2019
Ripon Sailing Club
Open & Northern Travellers