European, UK National, UK Youth & Junior Championships, Brightlingsea SC, 6-11 August 2000

This set of results is based on one showing results for UK Sailors only (to show UK Worlds Qualification ranking points). If anyone has the full results, please send them to Martin Egan

Helm Crew Number Boat Club
Position
Worlds Ranking
Youth Rank
David Gebhard Jake Gebhard 70037 Never too Old to Kick Ass Royal Northumberland YC
1
40
.
Howard Tear Joshua Tear 69670 Hakuna Matata Weston SC
2
39
.
          3    
          4    
          5    
Toby Heppell Abi Stodel 69943 Phourtle Brightlingsea SC
6
38
40
Craig Bond Mitchell Bond 70002 Black Magic Brightlingsea
7
37
.
Robert Grieg-Gran Jonny Telford 69724 Baptism of Fire Lympstone SC
8
36
39
Melissa Heppell Emma Barry 69776 Ptheetle Brightlingsea SC
9
35
.
          10    
          11    
William Winter Karl Baumbach 69906 Boadicea  Cam SC
12
34
.
David Saker Jenny Saker 69674 Falcon Brightlingsea SC
13
33
.
          14    
          15    
          16    
          17    
          18    
          19    
Tim Gray Peter Gray 69675 Amphetabean Staunton Harold SC
20
32
.
          21    
          22    
Guy Wilkins Ben Wilkins 67008 Salami Tactics Chipstead SC
23
31
.
          24    
          25    
Scott Cochrane Edward Grieg-Gran 53615 "Scotty's Boat" ? Lympstone SC
26
30
38
          27    
Matthew Burge Jez Nickolls 67300 Crazy Cow Poole YC
28
29
37
Alan Bennett Holly Scott 69929 Zarya Shustoke SC
29
28
.
Adam McGovern Jonathan McGovern 69907 Crianza Hollingworth Lake SC
30
27
36
Josh Gebhard Judi M Gebhard 69815 Sail on the Wild Side Royal Northumberland YC
31
26
35
          32    
Niki Birrell Christian Birrell 69164 Be Realistic Winsford Flash SC
33
25
34
Tom Cload Danielle Hollett 70008 Jus Like That Plym YC
34
24
33
          35    
          36    
          37    
          38    
Paul Williamson Helen Williamson 70045 Peanuts 4 Staunton Harold
39
23
.
          40    
          41    
          42    
Michael Eustace Alex Joss 69912 Gandalf the Grey Lympstone SC
43
22
32
William Glanville Megan Baker 70024 As Good As It Gets Starcross YC
44
21
31
Andrew Dealtry Tom Dealtry 69585 ? Brightlingsea SC
45
20
.
          46    
          47    
Gemma Glanville Carly Turner 69910 Screamer Starcross YC
48
19
30
Tim Houghton John Brooks 69971 Who’s Blue Weir Quay SC
49
18
.
Lucy MacGregor Chris Doe 70055 Female of the Spec Poole YC
50
17
29
Martin Egan Jamie Fear 69667 Bold Forester Poole YC
51
16
.
Richard Cornes Kety Sharp 67987 Brothers Grimm Winsford Flash SC
52
15
28
Jackie Gebhard Joric Gebhard 69747 ? Royal Northumberland YC
53
14
.
Elliott Jago Daniel Newcomb 69339 Shufti Shufti R Plymouth CYC
54
13
27
Jamie Green Harry Green 69673 ? Brightlingsea SC
55
12
.
Gerry McGill Luke McGill 70010 Woody Sunderland
56
11
.
          57    
          58    
Joe Rowing Emma Hollis 69731 Blizzard Dabchicks SC
59
10
.
          60    
          61    
          62    
Dale Winter Andrew Davies 70014 Ready Salted Cam SC
63
9
26
          64    
          65    
Phil Rust Christopher Rust 62765 ? Brightlingsea SC
66
8
.
Ryan Crawford Lewis Crawford 23997 - Jessamine Penzance SC
67
7
25
Nick Hollett Rob Tippett 69202 C U Later Plym YC
68
6
24
          69    
          70    
Henry Arnold Stuart Lyons 70007 The Unit? Deben
71
5
23
          72    
Ray Smith Simon/Adam Hollis 69020 Ida Dabchicks
73
4
.
Jaemi-Ann Gebhard Jemma Moore 69972 Plastic Poo Number 2 R Northumberland
74
3
22
Thomas Wallis Michelle Leger 69814 Sorcerer Castle Cove SC
75
2
21
          76    
Ian Dobson Oliver Dewhirst 65656 - Born Again Burwain
77
1
20
John Crabb Charlotte Brett 69960 Eclipse Looe SC
78
.
.
          79    
Trevor Lloyd Alex Lloyd 69583 Ptwootle Brightlingsea SC
80
.
.
          81    
Craig Niven Sophie Niven 69777 ? Brightlingsea SC
82
.
.
          83    
Bruce White Tom Peel 69821 Green Machine 2 Rugby SC
84
.
.
          85    
          86    
A Parker-Mowbray C Parker-Mowbray 66075 Master Samwise Frampton on Severn
87
.
.
Steve Long Juliet Long 70003 Encore Une Fois Plym YC
88
.
.
Luke Constable Peter Nicholson 69671 Elementary Brightlingsea SC
89
.
.
Ben Houghton D Roach/S Newcombe 69755 Pod Weir Quay SC
90
.
19
Paul Wallis Clare Wallis 69424 Zen Master Castle Cove SC
91
.
.
          92    
          93    
          94    
          95    
Tim Gatti M Jeffrey/T Grady 40984 Ginga Ninja Yeadon SC
96
.
.
Julz Vass Jaime Steers 59187 Purple Haze Maidenhead SC
97
.
.
          98    
David Evans Gareth Evans 69891 ? (was Ned Mcnulty's boat) Warsash
99
.
.
Andrew Cornforth John Cornforth 69262 Its Mee Royal Victoria YC
100
.
.
Daniel Alston Alisdair Alston 66917 ? Teign Corinthian YC
101
.
.
          102    
Edward Redfern Steven Mann 69304 Wicked Wiggle Brightlingsea SC
103
.
.
Neil Cooke Henry Cooke 14 Mi-Mi Tewkesbury SC
104
.
.
Adrian Godson Robert Godson 26874 ? Ardleigh SC
105
.
.
          106    
Rebecca Ashworth Gemma Partridge 56815 ? Brightlingsea SC
107
.
.
Andrew Dale Penny Harris 69247 T-Bag? Eyott SC
108
.
.
Ron Vass Patrick Quilter 14279 Didgeridoo Maidenhead SC
109
.
.
          110    
Beth Newland Simon Allen 13609 ? Brightlingsea SC
111
.
.
Claire Alston Peter Cayless 23466 ? Teign Corinthian YC
112
.
.
          113    
          114    
          115    
Matthew Pickett Michele Burles 19839 ? Up River YC
116
.
.
Katie Nicholson Jay 69672 ? Brightlingsea SC
117
.
.
Thomas Barker William Barker 37004 ? Brightlingsea SC
118
.
.
George Quilter Penny Quilter 34567 Doh Maidenhead SC
119
.
.
          120    
Charlotte Davies ? 52821 ? Gravesend SC
121
.
.
Henry White Elizabeth Merrell 55468 ? Brightlingsea SC
122
.
.

Note. The "Youth Rank" column shows the ranking points for selection to the National Youth Squad. Only sailors that have attended sufficient events to make selection feasable have been included.