Itchenor Junior Fortnight 2014 - Monday's results

Some of the action from Junior Fortnight

Latest results from Monday 4th August.

Mirrors 1 - Pram Challenge Cup

RankBoat NameSail No.HelmCrewR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8TotalNett
1st TBC Heath 70714 Henry Heath James Dickinson 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
2nd Bubblegum 70584 Natasha Ewart Smith Sarah Ewart Smith (5.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
3rd Peanut 70713 Eleanor Keers Izzy Pugh 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 SCP 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 32.0 22.0
4th Kiss My Rudder 70625 Edward Hansell Bryony Jones 6.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 5.0 52.0 28.0
5th TBC Law 70547 Johnnie Law Charlotte Fisher 2.0 4.0 (24.0 OCS) 7.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 65.0 41.0
6th Thunder & Lightning 70182 Archie Grant Ella Morgan 3.0 6.0 (24.0 OCS) 12.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 70.0 46.0
7th Blacksheep 70792 Tai Buxton Tom Hartley 8.0 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 64.0 52.0
8th Frisky Bear 70583 Annabel Fisk Imogen Bellfield (12.0) 10.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 64.0 52.0
9th Swift 70504 Pippi Heath Emily Partridge 14.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 11.0 73.0 58.0
10th Wind Whisper 70500 Imy Pudney Kate Harris 9.0 (13.0) 6.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 7.0 12.0 77.0 64.0
11th Double Trouble Too 70703 Oliver Wilson Hannah Wilson 10.0 12.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 (24.0 DNF) 98.0 74.0
12th Red Oktober 70228 Flora Windebank Felix Kent 11.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 (25.0 DNC) 104.0 79.0
13th Purple Reign 70549 Laura Partridge Amelia Neal (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNC 13.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 14.0 10.0 107.0 82.0
14th Great White 70366 Maddie Backhouse Tallulah Pudney (17.0) 8.0 9.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 106.0 89.0
15th Belle 70403 Lucy Carter Harriet Fisk 16.0 14.0 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 18.0 9.0 8.0 114.0 90.0
16th Go Fish 70706 Issy Harris Izzy Glynne Percy 7.0 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 114.0 98.0
17th   70796 Katya Jeppesen Katherine Dack 13.0 11.0 (24.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF 13.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 129.0 105.0
18th Wild Cat 67674 Florence Fenner Miles Fenner 18.0 18.0 15.0 (25.0 DNS) 17.0 17.0 24.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 159.0 134.0
19th Papa Smurf 70795 James Taylor JJ Buxton 15.0 17.0 16.0 24.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 18.0 25.0 DNC 165.0 140.0
20th Ascari 70651 Amelia Scambler Emily Bowler 24.0 DNF (25.0 DNS) 24.0 DNF 16.0 18.0 25.0 DNC 19.0 25.0 DNC 176.0 151.0
21st Flying Finn 70565 Finn Morgan Jasper Davies 24.0 DNF (25.0 DNS) 24.0 RET 24.0 DNF 19.0 25.0 DNC 20.0 25.0 DNC 186.0 161.0
22nd The Other Half 70280 Will Knottenbelt Joseph Heber (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 24.0 DNF 25.0 DNC 199.0 174.0
23rd   SPARE     (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 200.0 175.0
23rd   Goodridge   Esme Goodridge (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 200.0 175.0

 

Mirrors 2 - Itchenor Porringer

Results are provisional as of 14:58 on August 4, 2014

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat NameSail No.HelmCrewR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Thunder & Lightning 70182 Archie Grant William Timberlake 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd TBC Law 70547 Johnnie Law William Grant (14.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 28.0 14.0
3rd World of its Own 70502 Izzy Pugh Eleanor Keers 3.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (12.0) 32.0 20.0
4th Swift 70504 Pippi Heath Ailbhe Barnes 7.0 (16.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 38.0 22.0
5th Blacksheep 70792 Tai Buxton Kit Speirs 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 2.0 8.0 36.0 28.0
6th Lady Dashalot 70791 Bertie Fisher Charlotte Fisher (16.0) 6.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 44.0 28.0
7th Kit Kat 70796 Katya Jeppesen Katharine Dack (40.0 OCS) 10.0 8.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 71.0 31.0
8th Papa Smurf 70795 James Taylor Maddie Hantrais 18.0 4.0 (20.0) 10.0 8.0 6.0 66.0 46.0
9th Wind Whisper 70500 Tallulah Pudney Madeleine Upton 5.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 (24.0) 15.0 79.0 55.0
10th L'escargot 70481 Laura Partridge Amelia Hayes 6.0 15.0 17.0 (18.0) 13.0 9.0 78.0 60.0
11th Hummingbird 70587 Emily Turner Zoe Walker (22.0) 11.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 11.0 82.0 60.0
12th Flying Finn 70565 Ella Morgan Lucy Pugh 15.0 13.0 (40.0 DNF) 20.0 7.0 10.0 105.0 65.0
13th Cool Running 70698 Tom Hartley Max Hartley 11.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 (41.0 DNC) 41.0 DNC 114.0 73.0
14th Grey Hound 70725 Felix Jefferies Monty Heath 40.0 DNF 5.0 14.0 7.0 (41.0 DNC) 7.0 114.0 73.0
15th Blue Tac 70432 Louis Christie Edward Peacock/Issy Massey 10.0 (19.0) 19.0 15.0 15.0 16.0 94.0 75.0
16th Purple Reign 70549 Emily Partridge Emily MacGregor 12.0 22.0 7.0 17.0 (40.0 DNF) 18.0 116.0 76.0
17th Humphrey The Wolf 70653 Dominic Cogarty/Edward Hodgson Edward Hodgson/Penny Hodgson 19.0 14.0 16.0 25.0 10.0 (32.0) 116.0 84.0
18th Chikepe 70512 Pippa Jones Lara Eastaugh 2.0 20.0 25.0 (29.0) 21.0 22.0 119.0 90.0
19th Tornado 70820 Kitty Goodridge Annabel Turner 13.0 24.0 15.0 27.0 (41.0 DNC) 13.0 133.0 92.0
20th 70393 - Double Trouble Bob Sutherland Matt Von Shirnding/Tom Mitchell (23.0) 18.0 13.0 23.0 18.0 20.0 115.0 92.0
21st Great White 70366 Isla Backhouse Juliette Rooney (40.0 DNF) 17.0 26.0 14.0 23.0 14.0 134.0 94.0
22nd Yeti 70743 Holly Milner Tom Milner 8.0 25.0 30.0 (33.0) 25.0 23.0 144.0 111.0
23rd Lightening 69168 Tom Ewart Smith Jasper Ewart Smith 17.0 (40.0 DNF) 18.0 12.0 40.0 DNF 28.0 155.0 115.0
24th Go Fish 70706 Kate Harris Sienna Pudney (40.0 DNF) 12.0 12.0 21.0 40.0 DNF 31.0 156.0 116.0
25th Wind Whistler 70639 Seb Von Schirnding Ted Eastaugh 21.0 26.0 28.0 (30.0) 17.0 26.0 148.0 118.0
26th Skittles 70354 JJ Buxton James Bowler 9.0 21.0 24.0 32.0 (40.0 DNF) 33.0 159.0 119.0
27th Polar Bear 70274 Harriet Fisk Lucy McCreery (40.0 DNF) 40.0 OCS 40.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 17.0 159.0 119.0
28th Belle 70403 Toby Carter William Neal (40.0 OCS) 27.0 21.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 160.0 120.0
29th Simply Red 70361 Amelia Sellors Abi Keegan 20.0 (40.0 OCS) 32.0 22.0 12.0 40.0 OCS 166.0 126.0
30th TBC McCreery 70637 Charlie McCreery Rufus Lee-Browne 25.0 30.0 27.0 (34.0) 19.0 27.0 162.0 128.0
31st Atomic Eel 69969 Charlie MacGregor Oscar Ayton 40.0 OCS 40.0 OCS 23.0 19.0 16.0 (41.0 DNC) 179.0 138.0
32nd The Other Half 70280 Joseph Heber Oscar Clifford Bowles (40.0 DNF) 31.0 33.0 28.0 27.0 25.0 184.0 144.0
33rd Nord de L'eau 70520 Valentin Rummel Johnny Sutherland 24.0 (41.0 DNS) 35.0 31.0 26.0 29.0 186.0 145.0
34th Chips 70631 Ollie Pugh Jack Hough (40.0 DNF) 40.0 OCS 22.0 24.0 40.0 DNF 21.0 187.0 147.0
35th Prawn Cocktail 70198 Esme Goodridge Ella Milner (40.0 DNF) 40.0 DNF 34.0 35.0 20.0 34.0 203.0 163.0
36th Wild Cat 67674 Miles Fenner Louis Fenner (40.0 DNF) 29.0 31.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 30.0 210.0 170.0
37th 70724 - Vert-2-Go Alex Lunn Seraphina Evans/Polly Simms (40.0 OCS) 32.0 29.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 35.0 216.0 176.0
38th Red Oktober 70228 Felix Kent Patrick Mayhew (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 19.0 224.0 183.0
39th Shrimp 70268 Hannah Coles Katie Coles 40.0 DNF 23.0 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF 40.0 DNF (41.0 DNC) 224.0 183.0
40th Zorro 51606 Lucas Hooper Will Hooper 40.0 DNF 28.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 232.0 191.0

Mirrors 3 - Cygnet Trophy

Results are provisional as of 16:00 on August 4, 2014

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat NameBoatIDHelmCrewR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Lady Dashalot 70791 Bertie Fisher Charles House 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Little Miss Attitude 70638 Maddie Hantrais Madeleine Upton (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Thunder & Lightning 70182 William Grant Edward House 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th Red Oktober 70228 Felix Kent Hattie Kent 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 29.0 21.0
5th Running Bear 70103 Emily MacGregor Laura Hantrais 6.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 33.0 25.0
6th Hummingbird 70587 Annabel Turner Alice Turner 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 7.0 35.0 28.0
7th Rush 70346 Ailbhe Barnes James Barnes 8.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 7.0 5.0 47.0 36.0
8th Jammy Dodger 69056 Tom Glaister Frederick Langhorne/Lottie Glaister (11.0) 9.0 9.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 52.0 41.0
9th Another Blonde Moment 70499 Amelia Mackie Ester Stewart 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 10.0 6.0 11.0 56.0 44.0
10th Humphrey the Wolf 70653 Honor Langhorne Penelope Hodgson (12.0) 5.0 8.0 11.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 58.0 46.0
11th Gladiator 69543 Sam Cohen Sophia Mackie 9.0 (12.0 OCS) 7.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 59.0 47.0
12th Black Dog 70440 Edward Peacock Barnaby McCreery 10.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 64.0 51.0

 

Mirrors 4

Results are provisional as of 13:28 on August 4, 2014

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankBoat NameSail No.HelmCrewR1R2R3R4R5R6TotalNett
1st Ace of Clubs 70263 William Timberlake Edward Timberlake (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Lightning 69168 Tom Ewart Smith Jasper Ewart Smith 1.0 4.0 1.0 RDG 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
3rd Go Fish 70706 Will Harris Max Morgan 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 24.0 16.0
4th Wind Whisper 70500 Sienna Pudney Annoushka Hartley (19.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 38.0 19.0
5th Electric Eel 70547 Alice Law Emilia House 6.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 (11.0) 38.0 27.0
6th Marshmallow 70650 Harry Penman Oscar Henshaw 8.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 38.0 27.0
7th Hot Chilli 70543 Ben Rogers Charlie Wilson 5.0 5.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 3.0 39.0 28.0
8th Sundance 69972 Monty Heath Charlie Fisk 4.0 9.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 49.0 39.0
9th Bubblegum 70584 Sarah Ewart Smith Polly Ewart Smith (14.0) 13.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 58.0 44.0
10th Chips 70631 Lucy Pugh Skye Backhouse 7.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 (19.0 DNF) 7.0 64.0 45.0
11th Damson 70356 Alice Bullock Emilia Walker (19.0 OCS) 8.0 19.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 9.0 66.0 47.0
12th Sea Horse Blue 70815 Edward Jones Sam Patterson 10.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 68.0 48.0
13th Indiana 68681 Ollie Cliffor Bowles Rosie Clifford Bowles 9.0 12.0 10.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 77.0 57.0
14th Mad Carew 66602 Louis Fenner Finn Keegan 11.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 (19.0 DNF) 14.0 88.0 69.0
15th Flat Stanley 70563 Lily Ainsleigh Jones Olivia Ainsleigh Jones 12.0 18.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0 DNF) 15.0 94.0 75.0
16th Ascari 70651 Eloise Scambler Tom Glynne Percy 13.0 16.0 12.0 17.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 98.0 78.0
17th White Pointer 70687 Polly Simms Robyn Simms 19.0 OCS 15.0 11.0 19.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 16.0 100.0 80.0
18th Sea Tiger II 65440 Serephina Evans Iona Slatter 15.0 17.0 16.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
19th Jaws 2468 Iona Slatter Barnaby McCreery (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 13.0 113.0 93.0

Latest forum posts

  • No posts to display.

Forthcoming Events

27 Feb 2021
Farnborough International Exhibition and Conference Centre
RYA Dinghy Show
27 Feb 2021
Farnborough International Exhibition and Conference Centre
RYA Dinghy Show