Nationwide 1 & Eastern Areas 2006, Brightlingsea SC, 29th & 30th April

 

Rank SailNo Helm Crew Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett
1 70172 - 'Av It Anna MacKenzie Holly Scott RWYC/SSC 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (7.00) 3.00 7.00
2 70222 - Whatever! John Clementson Jamie Clementson Chipstead SC 2.00 (15.00) 2.00 4.00 1.00 1.00 10.00
3 69912 - Benina Milkshake Hector Cisneros Ben Cisneros Reading SC 3.00 5.00 (7.00) 6.00 2.00 2.00 18.00
4 70346 - Rush Emma Houlihan Emily MacKenzie Royal Windermere YC 4.00 4.00 4.00 2.00 (17.00) 6.00 20.00
5 69776 - Pthreetle Emma Barry Martina Barry Brightlingsea Sailing Club 9.00 (13.00) 3.00 5.00 5.00 5.00 27.00
6 70373 - Out of Control Rebecca Kalderon Olivia Peacock Itchenor (10.00) 6.00 8.00 10.00 4.00 4.00 32.00
7 70281 - Molly Craig Bond Charlotte Bond Brightlingsea Sailing Club 11.00 3.00 12.00 8.00 3.00 (17.00) 37.00
8 70223 - Eat My Shorts Liam Arrowsmith Richard Long Plymouth YC (17.00) 10.00 9.00 13.00 8.00 7.00 47.00
9 70361 - Simply Red Ed FitzGerald James Wallace Itchenor SC (45.00 OCS) 2.00 6.00 9.00 26.00 9.00 52.00
10 70176 - Double Trouble Eloise Hansen Kayleigh Hansen Covenham SC 8.00 9.00 14.00 7.00 (15.00) 15.00 53.00
11 17074 - Emerald Isle David Grey Bethany Grey Royal Windermere YC 12.00 12.00 5.00 12.00 19.00 (45.00 DNF) 60.00
12 70354 - Blue Tack Helena Newell Charlotte Fitzgerald Itchenor SC 23.00 11.00 11.00 (30.00) 10.00 8.00 63.00
13 70166 Chris Swinchatt Christopher Swinchatt Chipstead SC (25.00) 16.00 10.00 19.00 6.00 13.00 64.00
14 70356 - Mission Impossible David Conlon Mitchell Bond Brightlingsea Sailing Club 5.00 (27.00) 16.00 20.00 11.00 16.00 68.00
15

70015 - B-limey Something Different

Edward Grey Nicholas Elsdon Royal Windermere YC 16.00 14.00 15.00 11.00 (22.00) 12.00 68.00
16 28222 Simon Lovesey Charlotte Griffin Warsash SC 7.00 (24.00) 24.00 16.00 13.00 10.00 70.00
17 69906 - Boudicca Jeremy Newman Millie Newman Brightlingsea Sailing Club 14.00 8.00 19.00 14.00 16.00 (21.00) 71.00
18 70253 - Breathless Jilli Darling Emma Spruce Itchenor SC/Hillhead SC 26.00 7.00 (30.00) 15.00 20.00 18.00 86.00
19 39508 - Norbet Guy Wilkins Joe Wilkins Chipstead SC 15.00 (45.00 DNS) 45.00 DNS 3.00 12.00 14.00 89.00
20 70155 - Tickle Crab Graham Griffin James Griffin Chichester YC 6.00 (25.00) 18.00 21.00 21.00 23.00 89.00
21 70154 - Passing Wind Tom Lovesey James Lovesey Warsash SC 20.00 17.00 17.00 (31.00) 18.00 24.00 96.00
22 70324 - Soilmec Lilly Carlisle Becky Wallbank Ripon SC 19.00 (29.00) 13.00 25.00 29.00 11.00 97.00
23 70252 - Yellow Snow David Moore Jack Moore Blithfield SC (45.00 OCS) 19.00 25.00 24.00 14.00 20.00 102.00
24 70362 - Utter Chaos Chris Rust Ed Gibbons Brightlingsea Sailing Club 21.00 (37.00) 23.00 17.00 9.00 33.00 103.00
25 69667 - Bold Forester Martin Egan Liz MacKenzie Restronguet SC 18.00 21.00 28.00 22.00 (31.00) 27.00 116.00
26 70341 - Oh the Huh! Christopher Matthews Michael Conlon Brightlingsea Sailing Club 13.00 (32.00) 27.00 23.00 28.00 28.00 119.00
27 69671 - Elomentory Abbey Stodel Jessica Rust Brightlingsea Sailing Club 24.00 (31.00) 22.00 26.00 23.00 25.00 120.00
28 30792 Angus Carlisle   Ripon SC 29.00 23.00 21.00 27.00 (30.00) 22.00 122.00
29 70153 - No Patience III Philip Benn Oliver Townsend Ripon SC 28.00 18.00 26.00 29.00 25.00 (30.00) 126.00
30 69424 - Zenmaster Roseanna Yeoward Katie Greenwood Rhosneigr Bay/Budworth SC 32.00 33.00 (37.00) 18.00 32.00 19.00 134.00
31 70190 - Va Va Voom James Wilkinson Jeremy Williamson Restronguet SC (45.00 OCS) 30.00 20.00 28.00 27.00 31.00 136.00
32 70133 - Whitewash Carla Sheldon Katy Sheldon Royal Plymouth Corinthian Yacht Club/RPC 30.00 20.00 29.00 (45.00 OCS) 34.00 26.00 139.00
33 69917 - Balls of Fire Rob Searle Will Searle Mounts Bay SC (45.00 OCS) 28.00 31.00 33.00 24.00 29.00 145.00
34 69583 - Ptwootle Alex Lloyd Trevor Lloyd Brightlingsea Sailing Club 31.00 22.00 33.00 (36.00) 33.00 32.00 151.00
35 69247 - T-Bag James Polston Patrick Minister Eyott Sailing Club 33.00 36.00 35.00 34.00 (38.00) 34.00 172.00
36 70033 - Peggy Lucia Lachlan-Cope Emma Houlder Brightlingsea Sailing Club 35.00 34.00 (38.00) 35.00 35.00 35.00 174.00
37 70228 - Red Oktober Izzy FitzGerald Lucy Hartley ItchenorSC 34.00 26.00 32.00 38.00 (45.00 DNF) DNC 175.00
38 67076 Graham Bridle Eddie Bridle Brightlingsea Sailing Club 27.00 38.00 34.00 32.00 (45.00 DNF) DNC 176.00
39 70161 - Puffin Richard Chandler Thomas Chandler Brightlingsea Sailing Club 36.00 39.00 36.00 (40.00) 36.00 37.00 184.00
40 69020 - Ida Ray Smith Pippa Baalham Dabchicks SC 22.00 (45.00 DNS) 45.00 DNS 37.00 DNC DNC 194.00
41 69114 - Patch William Goldsmith Matthew Harris Blackwater Sailing Club/Blackwater Saili (45.00 DSQ) 45.00 DNF 45.00 DNS 41.00 37.00 36.00 204.00
42 69839 - Honeypot Sarah Bines James Bees Brightlingsea Sailing Club (45.00 DSQ) 35.00 45.00 DNS 39.00 45.00 DNF DNC 209.00
43 70163 - Sven Anya Horey Christine Allen King George SC (45.00 DNS) 45.00 DNS 45.00 DNS DNC DNC DNC 225.00
43 70398 - Trident UK Josh Gebhard Joric Gebhard Derwent River SC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 225.00

 

Latest forum posts

  • No posts to display.