Youth, Junior and Masters Championships 2001, 1st & 2nd September at Girton SC

Great sailing and camping on a small lake with a very friendly Club. Many thanks to organisor Rod Little, race officer John Bailey, Results coordinator Nick Narracott and commodore Martin Gledhill for putting on such a good event and for making us so welcome.

 Youth and Junior results

Helm Crew Sail No
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Points

Youth Result

Junior Result
Josh Gebhard Jake Gebhard 70091
2
2
3
1
1
5
9
1
-
Niki Birrell Christian Birrell 69164 - Be Realistic
1
1
1
6
5
4
12
2
-
Richard Cornes Katy Sharps 69756 - Last Chance
6
3
4
4
2
6
19
3
-
Matt Burge Kate Macgregor 70072 - The Immaculate Contraption?
4
5
5
3
4
3
19
4
-
Jonathan McGovern Nicola Brook 69907 - Crianza 
3
4
7
10
8
1
23
5
-
Elliott Jago Stephanie Newcombe 69339 - Shufti Shufti
-
8
2
5
10
7
32
6
-
Ian Dobson Jonny Toogood 69821 - Green Machine
8
6
8
11
3
10
35
7
-
Peter Gray Helen Williamson 70101
5
10
17
8
7
8
38
8
1
Lucy Macgregor Nerissa Booth 70055 - Female of the Species
7
12
10
2
9
15
40
9
2
Ryan Crawford Lewis Crawford 53615 - "Scotty's Boat" ?
12
9
6
13
6
9
42
10

-

Katie MacKenzie Anna MacKenzie 64791
10
11
11
15
14
2
48
11
-
Jenny Saker Anneka Stephens 70115 - Aqua Fusion
11
24
13
9
13
12
58
12
-
Daniel Ellis James Ellis 65576
9
20
22
14
11
14
68
13
3
Judi Gebhard Jaemi Gebhard 69747
20
7
12
18
12
23
69
14
-
Rosie Chapman Josh Pritchard 53962 - Trial & Error!
16
14
15
7
22
18
70
15
4
Mark Stockbridge Sam Thompson 63007
19
13
19
12
17
13
74
16
-
Rachel Wigmore Jessica Wigmore 69648 - Wild
18
16
9
21
15
16
74
17
5
Ed Grieg-Gran Ben Arscott 70009 - Nik-Nak
13
22
14
20
23
11
80
18
6
Nick Hollett Rob Tippett 69960 - Eclipse
17
18
16
16
16
17
82
19
7
Tom Crompton Sarah Sharp 69507 - Wizard
15
17
20
22
21
19
92
20
8
Anna Perkins Jane Turner 70103 - Running Bear
14
25
21
17
18
24
94
21
9
Ned NcNulty Selina Knight 69726 - Blew
22
19
18
24
19
21
99
22
10
Ben Crompton Will Edwards 67866 - Wozatru
24
15
25
23
20
20
102
23
11
Geoff Edward Milly Cowan 69559 - Sharp Practice
23
21
26
26
26
22
108
24
-
Carly Burge Vikki Cob 28603 - Jet Black
21
26
23
19
24
26
113
25
-
Edward Lachlan-Cope Christopher Gon 70033 - Peggy
25
23
24
25
25
25
122
26
12
Eloise Hansen Kayleigh Hansen 48724
26
27
27
27
27
27
134
27
13

Class Association Prizes - Youth and Junior

Trophy: For: Presented? Presented To: Should have been presented to: Held now by / In the care of:
Wimpy Bar Youth Trophy
1st Overall Helm
Yes
Josh Gebhard . Josh Gebhard
Peter Taylor Junior Trophy
1st U15
Yes
Peter Gray . Peter Gray
11111 Trophy
Last on points after completing all races
Yes
Eloise Hansen . Eloise Hansen


Masters results

Helm Crew Sail No
Race 1
Race 2
Race 3
Race 4
Race 5
Race 6
Points

Result

David Gebhard Joric Gebhard 70010? can't be, duplicate with 4th place 70090?
3
5
1
1
1
1
7
1
Tim Gray Jenny Gray 70100 - The Golden Snitch 2 2 2 2 3 2 10
2
Paul Williamson Craig Williamson 70045 - Peanuts 4 5 1 4 4 2 3 14
3
Gerry McGill Luke McGill 70010 - Woody 1 3 5 3 4 5 16
4
Alan Bennett Holly Scott 69929 - Zarya 4 4 3 5 5 4 20
5
Neil Cooke Henry Cooke 10 6 6 6 6 dnc dnc 31
6

Class Association Prizes - Masters

Trophy: For: Presented? Presented To: Should have been presented to: Held now by / In the care of:
Hathi Plate 1st Overall Helm
Yes
David Gebhard . David Gebhard
Victor Shaw Trophy
1st Over 44 (Other than overall winner)
NO
. ???

Found! Liz Cooke

 

 

Latest forum posts

  • No posts to display.

Forthcoming Events

02 Aug 2020
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Pyefleet Week
02 Aug 2020
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Pyefleet Week
02 Aug 2020
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Pyefleet Week
02 Aug 2020
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Pyefleet Week
02 Aug 2020
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Pyefleet Week
02 Aug 2020
Brightlingsea Sailing Club
Pyefleet Week
09 Aug 2020
Clubs in the Falmouth area such as Restronguet SC
Falmouth Week
09 Aug 2020
Salcombe Yacht Club
Salcombe Gin – 2020 Salcombe Yacht Club Regatta
09 Aug 2020
Clubs in the Falmouth area such as Restronguet SC
Falmouth Week
09 Aug 2020
Salcombe Yacht Club
Salcombe Gin – 2020 Salcombe Yacht Club Regatta