Crewsaver Nationwide Series Results

The full results for the Crewsaver Nationwide Series is now available online - click on 'Read More' for the full list.

 

Position

Points

Sail Nos

Helm

Crew

Club

Boat Name

1

5

70658

Matthew Lulham-Robinson

Benjamin Lulham-Robinson

Yeadon, Otley & Yorks Dales

Arctic Donkeez the sequel

2

9

70618

Sarah Richards

George Richards

Pennine

Tinytanic

3

10

70456

Emma Grayson

Rachel Grayson

Beaver

Fat Buoy

4

13

70582

rosie watkins

adeleine watkins

Poole

blue belle

5

20

70619

Oliver White

George Stainforth

Beaver

xxxxxxxx

6

23

70426

Helena Pugh

Libby Courage

Poole

Benina Split

7

24

70167

William Hide

Emma Clayton

Yorkshire Dales

Black Pearl

7

24

70673

Kim May-Papailiou

Amy Sparks

Poole

Gone With the Wind III

9

26

70606

James Wilkinson

Esme Shepherd

Restronguet

All The Right Reasons

10

32

70190

Tom Cosier

Niamh O'neill

Restronguet

Va Va Voom

10

32

70668

Milly Pugh

Nick Pugh

Poole

Wildcat

12

38

70442

Bob Towler

Andrew Towler

Beaver

filthy gorgeous

13

66

70567

Eleanor Hide

Sophie Benn

Yorkshire Dales

Blue

14

89

25004

Sarah Clayton

Edward Rice-Birchell

Otley

Double O Four

15

94

53561

Thomas Dean

Will Rice-Birchall

Beaver

 

16

108

70563

Nigel Thomas

Milly Moss

Hill Head

Flat Stanley

17

109

70688

Rory Mackenzie

Harvey Martin

OGSTON

NO NAME

18

126

GBR 70139

Scott Bromley

Adam Bromley

 

 

19

127

70655

Miles Odell

Rory Odell

Northampton

Margot

19

127

70520

Katie Davies

Gemma Keers

Itchenor

Fish

21

130

70519

Alex Hayman

Alice Courage

Sidmouth

MCA

22

136

70697

anna Watkins

harriet Watkins

poole

forget?me?knot

23

146

70575

Will Moss

Cameron Nicholson

Itchenor

Half Pint

24

149

70631

Izzy Davies

Johnny Law

Itchenor

Chips

25

154

70362

oliver King

James king

brightlingsea

utter chaos

26

156

70624

Grace Yeoman

Annabel Fisk

Itchenor

Blonde Moments

27

161

70667

April Whiteley

Jamie Whiteley

Ullswater

Instant Custard

28

167

7062

Max Odell

Finley Boon

Northampton

and Perky

29

194

69839

Tom King

Ben Eeles

Brightlingsea

Ed Over Eeles

30

197

70644

Patrick Willian Jefferies

Edward Hansell

Itchenor

Jamiee Dodger

31

206

70274

Adrian Fisk

Harriet Fisk

Itchenor

Polar Bear

32

207

63224

Andrew Greenhalgh

 

Annandale

 

32

207

GBR 70513

Andy Smith

Tom Smith

 

 

34

208

70515

Edd Grey

Beth Grey

Royal Windermere

Twinder

35

214

70674

John Hugo

 

Annandale

 

35

214

70635

Calum MacKenzie

Rob Thomas

Ogston

Mirror Class Association

37

215

70603

david conlon

Charlotte bond

brightlingsea

one last chance

38

216

70549

Mali HARNETT

Drystan HARNETT

Whitstable YC

 

38

216

38959

Roy Platford

 

Wigan S C

 

40

217

63193

David Coady

Dan Coady

Derwent Resevoir

 

41

218

70182

Archie GRANT

Bruce GRANT

Itchenor SC

 

42

220

70274

Joanna KALDERON

Ottilie SPRUIT

Itchenor SC

 

42

220

57237

Jessica Campbell

 

Annandale

 

42

220

67487

Andy Francis-Burnett

Gemma Francis-Burnett

Beaver SC

 

42

220

GBR 70654

Evangeline Howarth

Isabel Tate

 

 

46

221

70015

Matt Grayson

 

Beaver

 

47

222

766

Mike Heath

 

Helensburgh

 

48

223

70450

Daniel Madden

Dara Madden

Otley

 

49

224

69366

James Coles

 

Annandale

 

49

224

70225

Cian Hickey

Patrick Macgabhan

Skerries

Still Thinking

51

225

69644

Sandy Simpson

Richard Bryant

Annandale

 

52

226

70547

Tash Law

Abby Gilchrist

Itchenor

Seventh Heaven

53

227

70505

Eleanor BELLFIELD

Aluce BUCHANAN

Warsash SC

 

54

228

70676

Celia HANSELL

Tallulah COMINS

Itchenor SC

 

54

228

69667

Martin Egan

Helena Watkins

Restronguet

Bold Forester

56

229

70560

Jenny LORIMER

Rosie DANIELS

Warsash SC

 

56

229

69922

Timothy Lachlan?Cope

 

Hunts

Harpers Ferry

58

230

70625

izzy mcparland

bella speirs

itchenor

kiss my rudder

59

231

70639

Joanna kalderon

imogen pudney

itchenor

puffin along

60

232

70584

Felix JEFFRIES

Natasha EWART-SMITH

Itchenor SC

 

61

232

70015

Edward Grayson

Daniel Madden

Beaver

B?Limey

62

233

70502

Will KALDERON

Eleanor KEERS

Itchenor SC

 

62

233

69964

Graham Flynn

Harvey Martin

Shustoke

George

64

235

70504

Emily HEATH

Pippa HEATH

Itchenor SC

 

64

235

2468

Isabel HARRIS

Mike HARRIS

 

 

64

235

70636

padraig dolan

lee thornton

mullingar

 

67

237

70505

Robert Bellfield

Imogen Bellfield

Warsash

Scarlet Monkey

68

239

31809

brian bowdler

lauren bowdler

looe

floyd

69

241

70538 - Ace of Spades

Clare Peterson

Poppy Gilkes

Itchenor

Ace of Spades

70

242

70564

Rebecca stephens

Lisa Prichard

Penzance

Gone with the wind 2

71

243

70678

Simon Chapman

Amy George

Mounts Bay

Ajax

72

244

70651

Hugo Moss

Ben Heber

Itchenor

Ascari

73

245

70537

esther bowdler

austin rudd

looe

complete and utter chaos

74

246

70559

Alice Taylor

Patrick Taylor

Itchenor

Wind Up

75

247

70534

Catherine Hide

Ellie Benn

Yorkshire Dales

 

76

251

70560

Jennifer Lorimer

Sally Lorimer

Warsash

Fiddle Sticks

77

253

70507

johnny Hill

Adam Hill

RNIYC

Point Blank

78

254

70427

Chloe Macaulay

Isobel Leroux

South Staffordshire

Cool Running

75

255

70698

Olivia Hartley

Ellen Dickinson

Itchenor

Cool Running

80

256

70354

Florrie McParland

Ottilie Spruit

ISC

Flo Rider

81

258

69957

Peter Scott

Tom Scott

United Hospitals

Rockit

82

259

70395

Scarlett Shepherd

Ashley Shepherd

Restronguet

 

83

260

70584

Natasha Ewart Smith

Felix Jeffries

Itchenor

Bubblegum

84

261

70632

Ben Stirrup

Ben Duncan?Duggal

Bosham

Billy Bones

85

262

70176

Jessica Ann Bode

Robert James Bode

Mount's Bay

Double Trouble

86

263

70003

Jake HewsoN Bonsor

Kirsty Jane Mills

Warsash

Encore Une Fois

87

264

70263

John Peterson

Eleanor Keers

 

Ace of Clubs

88

265

70335

Harry Collins

Fergus Collins

Sligo

Gybe Bunny

89

266

70124

Mark Prichard

Stan Prichard

Mounts Bay

R U UP 4 IT?

90

268

70676

Celia Hansell

Tallulah Comins

Itchenor

Racing Demon

91

269

40984

Dominic Daniel

Eleanor Rice-Birchall

Otley

Ginga Ninja

92

270

22037

Ashley Mills

George Jenkins

Restronguet

Sidewinder

93

272

69675

James Mills

Jack Lushington

Restronguet

Swallow

94

273

70033

Thomas Charter

Stephen Carver

Hunts

Peggy

95

274

70393 - Double Trouble

Ellie Barker

Izzy Barker

Itchenor

Double Trouble

96

275

34839

Jessica Lenney

Stephanie Lenney

RSC

tarka

97

277

37922

Anthony Martin

Rufus Martin

 

Small Fry

98

278

58325

Charlie Reed

Katy Reed/ Tom Reed

Bosham

Lightning

99

279

70447

Daniel Fenech

Andrea Azzopardi

Vikings

 

100

281

70347

Eleanor Bellfield

Rosie Daniels

 

poppy blue

101

282

69439

Bethany Atkinson

Hope Lushington

Restronguet

B?Czar

102

283

69618

John Turley

Francesca Turley

Yorkshire Dales

Turley Bird

Position

Points

Sail Nos

Helm

Crew

Club

Boat name

1

5

70658

Matthew Lulham?Robinson

Benjamin Lulham?Robinson

Yeadon, Otley & Yorks Dales

Arctic Donkeez the sequel

2

9

70618

Sarah Richards

George Richards

Pennine

Tinytanic

3

10

70456

Emma Grayson

Rachel Grayson

Beaver

Fat Buoy

4

13

70582

rosie watkins

adeleine watkins

Poole

blue belle

5

20

70619

Oliver White

George Stainforth

Beaver

xxxxxxxx

6

23

70426

Helena Pugh

Libby Courage

Poole

Benina Split

7

24

70167

William Hide

Emma Clayton

Yorkshire Dales

Black Pearl

7

24

70673

Kim May?Papailiou

Amy Sparks

Poole

Gone With the Wind III

9

26

70606

James Wilkinson

Esme Shepherd

Restronguet

All The Right Reasons

10

32

70190

Tom Cosier

Niamh O'neill

Restronguet

Va Va Voom

10

32

70668

Milly Pugh

Nick Pugh

Poole

Wildcat

12

38

70442

Bob Towler

Andrew Towler

Beaver

filthy gorgeous

13

66

70567

Eleanor Hide

Sophie Benn

Yorkshire Dales

Blue

14

89

25004

Sarah Clayton

Edward Rice?Birchell

Otley

Double O Four

15

94

53561

Thomas Dean

Will Rice?Birchall

Beaver

 

16

108

70563

Nigel Thomas

Milly Moss

Hill Head

Flat Stanley

17

109

70688

RORY MACKENZIE

HARVEY MARTIN

OGSTON

NO NAME

18

126

GBR 70139

Scott Bromley

Adam Bromley

 

 

19

127

70655

Miles Odell

Rory Odell

Northampton

Margot

19

127

70520

Katie Davies

Gemma Keers

Itchenor

Fish

21

130

70519

Alex Hayman

Alice Courage

Sidmouth

MCA

22

136

70697

anna Watkins

harriet Watkins

poole

forget?me?knot

23

146

70575

Will Moss

Cameron Nicholson

Itchenor

Half Pint

24

149

70631

Izzy Davies

Johnny Law

Itchenor

Chips

25

154

70362

oliver King

James king

brightlingsea

utter chaos

26

156

70624

Grace Yeoman

Annabel Fisk

Itchenor

Blonde Moments

27

161

70667

April Whiteley

Jamie Whiteley

Ullswater

Instant Custard

28

167

7062

Max Odell

Finley Boon

Northampton

and Perky

29

194

69839

Tom King

Ben Eeles

Brightlingsea

Ed Over Eeles

30

197

70644

Patrick Willian Jefferies

Edward Hansell

Itchenor

Jamiee Dodger

31

206

70274

Adrian Fisk

Harriet Fisk

Itchenor

Polar Bear

32

207

63224

Andrew Greenhalgh

 

Annandale

 

32

207

GBR 70513

Andy Smith

Tom Smith

 

 

34

208

70515

Edd Grey

Beth Grey

Royal Windermere

Twinder

35

214

70674

John Hugo

 

Annandale

 

35

214

70635

Calum MacKenzie

Rob Thomas

Ogston

Mirror Class Association

37

215

70603

david conlon

Charlotte bond

brightlingsea

one last chance

38

216

70549

Mali HARNETT

Drystan HARNETT

Whitstable YC

 

38

216

38959

Roy Platford

 

Wigan S C

 

40

217

63193

David Coady

Dan Coady

Derwent Resevoir

 

41

218

70182

Archie GRANT

Bruce GRANT

Itchenor SC

 

42

220

70274

Joanna KALDERON

Ottilie SPRUIT

Itchenor SC

 

42

220

57237

Jessica Campbell

 

Annandale

 

42

220

67487

Andy Francis-Burnett

Gemma Francis-Burnett

Beaver SC

 

42

220

GBR 70654

Evangeline Howarth

Isabel Tate

 

 

46

221

70015

Matt Grayson

 

Beaver

 

47

222

766

Mike Heath

 

Helensburgh

 

48

223

70450

Daniel Madden

Dara Madden

Otley

 

49

224

69366

James Coles

 

Annandale

 

49

224

70225

Cian Hickey

Patrick Macgabhan

Skerries

Still Thinking

51

225

69644

Sandy Simpson

Richard Bryant

Annandale

 

52

226

70547

Tash Law

Abby Gilchrist

Itchenor

Seventh Heaven

53

227

70505

Eleanor BELLFIELD

Aluce BUCHANAN

Warsash SC

 

54

228

70676

Celia HANSELL

Tallulah COMINS

Itchenor SC

 

54

228

69667

Martin Egan

Helena Watkins

Restronguet

Bold Forester

56

229

70560

Jenny LORIMER

Rosie DANIELS

Warsash SC

 

56

229

69922

Timothy Lachlan?Cope

 

Hunts

Harpers Ferry

58

230

70625

izzy mcparland

bella speirs

itchenor

kiss my rudder

59

231

70639

Joanna kalderon

imogen pudney

itchenor

puffin along

60

232

70584

Felix JEFFRIES

Natasha EWART-SMITH

Itchenor SC

 

61

232

70015

Edward Grayson

Daniel Madden

Beaver

B?Limey

62

233

70502

Will KALDERON

Eleanor KEERS

Itchenor SC

 

62

233

69964

Graham Flynn

Harvey Martin

Shustoke

George

64

235

70504

Emily HEATH

Pippa HEATH

Itchenor SC

 

64

235

2468

Isabel HARRIS

Mike HARRIS

 

 

64

235

70636

padraig dolan

lee thornton

mullingar

 

67

237

70505

Robert Bellfield

Imogen Bellfield

Warsash

Scarlet Monkey

68

239

31809

brian bowdler

lauren bowdler

looe

floyd

69

241

70538

Clare Peterson

Poppy Gilkes

Itchenor

Ace of Spades

70

242

70564

Rebecca stephens

Lisa Prichard

Penzance

Gone with the wind 2

71

243

70678

Simon Chapman

Amy George

Mounts Bay

Ajax

72

244

70651

Hugo Moss

Ben Heber

Itchenor

Ascari

73

245

70537

esther bowdler

austin rudd

looe

complete and utter chaos

74

246

70559

Alice Taylor

Patrick Taylor

Itchenor

Wind Up

75

247

70534

Catherine Hide

Ellie Benn

Yorkshire Dales

 

76

251

70560

Jennifer Lorimer

Sally Lorimer

Warsash

Fiddle Sticks

77

253

70507

johnny Hill

Adam Hill

RNIYC

Point Blank

78

254

70427

Chloe Macaulay

Isobel Leroux

South Staffordshire

Cool Running

75

255

70698

Olivia Hartley

Ellen Dickinson

Itchenor

Cool Running

80

256

70354

Florrie McParland

Ottilie Spruit

ISC

Flo Rider

81

258

69957

Peter Scott

Tom Scott

United Hospitals

Rockit

82

259

70395

Scarlett Shepherd

Ashley Shepherd

Restronguet

 

83

260

70584

Natasha Ewart Smith

Felix Jeffries

Itchenor

Bubblegum

84

261

70632

Ben Stirrup

Ben Duncan?Duggal

Bosham

Billy Bones

85

262

70176

Jessica Ann Bode

Robert James Bode

Mount's Bay

Double Trouble

86

263

70003

Jake HewsoN Bonsor

Kirsty Jane Mills

Warsash

Encore Une Fois

87

264

70263

John Peterson

Eleanor Keers

 

Ace of Clubs

88

265

70335

Harry Collins

Fergus Collins

Sligo

Gybe Bunny

89

266

70124

Mark Prichard

Stan Prichard

Mounts Bay

R U UP 4 IT?

90

268

70676

Celia Hansell

Tallulah Comins

Itchenor

Racing Demon

91

269

40984

Dominic Daniel

Eleanor Rice?Birchall

Otley

Ginga Ninja

92

270

22037

Ashley Mills

George Jenkins

Restronguet

Sidewinder

93

272

69675

James Mills

Jack Lushington

Restronguet

Swallow

94

273

70033

Thomas Charter

Stephen Carver

Hunts

Peggy

95

274

70393

Ellie Barker

Izzy Barker

Itchenor

Double Trouble

96

275

34839

Jessica Lenney

Stephanie Lenney

RSC

tarka

97

277

37922

Anthony Martin

Rufus Martin

 

Small Fry

98

278

58325

Charlie Reed

Katy Reed/ Tom Reed

Bosham

Lightning

99

279

70447

Daniel Fenech

Andrea Azzopardi

Vikings

 

100

281

70347

Eleanor Bellfield

Rosie Daniels

 

poppy blue

101

282

69439

Bethany Atkinson

Hope Lushington

Restronguet

B?Czar

102

283

69618

John Turley

Francesca Turley

Yorkshire Dales

Turley Bird

Position

Points

Sail Nos

Helm

Crew

Club

Boat name

1

5

70658

Matthew Lulham?Robinson

Benjamin Lulham?Robinson

Yeadon, Otley & Yorks Dales

Arctic Donkeez the sequel

2

9

70618

Sarah Richards

George Richards

Pennine

Tinytanic

3

10

70456

Emma Grayson

Rachel Grayson

Beaver

Fat Buoy

4

13

70582

rosie watkins

adeleine watkins

Poole

blue belle

5

20

70619

Oliver White

George Stainforth

Beaver

xxxxxxxx

6

23

70426

Helena Pugh

Libby Courage

Poole

Benina Split

7

24

70167

William Hide

Emma Clayton

Yorkshire Dales

Black Pearl

7

24

70673

Kim May?Papailiou

Amy Sparks

Poole

Gone With the Wind III

9

26

70606

James Wilkinson

Esme Shepherd

Restronguet

All The Right Reasons

10

32

70190

Tom Cosier

Niamh O'neill

Restronguet

Va Va Voom

10

32

70668

Milly Pugh

Nick Pugh

Poole

Wildcat

12

38

70442

Bob Towler

Andrew Towler

Beaver

filthy gorgeous

13

66

70567

Eleanor Hide

Sophie Benn

Yorkshire Dales

Blue

14

89

25004

Sarah Clayton

Edward Rice?Birchell

Otley

Double O Four

15

94

53561

Thomas Dean

Will Rice?Birchall

Beaver

 

16

108

70563

Nigel Thomas

Milly Moss

Hill Head

Flat Stanley

17

109

70688

RORY MACKENZIE

HARVEY MARTIN

OGSTON

NO NAME

18

126

GBR 70139

Scott Bromley

Adam Bromley

 

 

19

127

70655

Miles Odell

Rory Odell

Northampton

Margot

19

127

70520

Katie Davies

Gemma Keers

Itchenor

Fish

21

130

70519

Alex Hayman

Alice Courage

Sidmouth

MCA

22

136

70697

anna Watkins

harriet Watkins

poole

forget?me?knot

23

146

70575

Will Moss

Cameron Nicholson

Itchenor

Half Pint

24

149

70631

Izzy Davies

Johnny Law

Itchenor

Chips

25

154

70362

oliver King

James king

brightlingsea

utter chaos

26

156

70624

Grace Yeoman

Annabel Fisk

Itchenor

Blonde Moments

27

161

70667

April Whiteley

Jamie Whiteley

Ullswater

Instant Custard

28

167

7062

Max Odell

Finley Boon

Northampton

and Perky

29

194

69839

Tom King

Ben Eeles

Brightlingsea

Ed Over Eeles

30

197

70644

Patrick Willian Jefferies

Edward Hansell

Itchenor

Jamiee Dodger

31

206

70274

Adrian Fisk

Harriet Fisk

Itchenor

Polar Bear

32

207

63224

Andrew Greenhalgh

 

Annandale

 

32

207

GBR 70513

Andy Smith

Tom Smith

 

 

34

208

70515

Edd Grey

Beth Grey

Royal Windermere

Twinder

35

214

70674

John Hugo

 

Annandale

 

35

214

70635

Calum MacKenzie

Rob Thomas

Ogston

Mirror Class Association

37

215

70603

david conlon

Charlotte bond

brightlingsea

one last chance

38

216

70549

Mali HARNETT

Drystan HARNETT

Whitstable YC

 

38

216

38959

Roy Platford

 

Wigan S C

 

40

217

63193

David Coady

Dan Coady

Derwent Resevoir

 

41

218

70182

Archie GRANT

Bruce GRANT

Itchenor SC

 

42

220

70274

Joanna KALDERON

Ottilie SPRUIT

Itchenor SC

 

42

220

57237

Jessica Campbell

 

Annandale

 

42

220

67487

Andy Francis-Burnett

Gemma Francis-Burnett

Beaver SC

 

42

220

GBR 70654

Evangeline Howarth

Isabel Tate

 

 

46

221

70015

Matt Grayson

 

Beaver

 

47

222

766

Mike Heath

 

Helensburgh

 

48

223

70450

Daniel Madden

Dara Madden

Otley

 

49

224

69366

James Coles

 

Annandale