Sarah & George Richards win the Western Areas at Looe

Sarah & George won, Rebecca & Nimah were 2nd, Midge & Harriet were 3rd.

Full results on SailRacer.

All racing was videoed and uploaded to the Looe SC page on YouTube so everyone can enjoy watching it.

Position Helm & Crew Boat Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Net
1 Sarah & George Rchards 70618 - Tinytanic Beaver S.C. (4) 1 1 1 1 1 9 5
2 Rebecca Stephens & Niamh O'Neill 70564 - Gone With The Wind II Penzance S.C. 2 3 2 (5) 3 2 17 12
3 Midge & Harriet Watkins

70582 - Blue Belle

Poole Y.C. 3 2 3 2 (5) 5 20 15
4 Tom Cosier & Nick Pugh 70190 - Va Va Voom Restronguet S.C. 1 (12) 4 3 6 6 32 20
5 Esme & Scarlett Shepherd 70716 - The Bootle Bumtrinket Restronguet S.C. (7) 4 5 4 4 4 28 21
6 Brian Bowdler & Freya Visic 70426 - Benina Split Looe S.C. 8 5 (12) 12 2 3 42 30
7 Martin Egan & Harvey Martin 69667 - Bold Forester Restronguet S.C. 5 (7) 6 6 7 7 38 31
8 Esther & Lauren Bowdler 70537 - Complete and Utter Chaos Looe S.C. 6 6 7 7 (8) 8 42 34
9 Jonathan & Matthew Hipkiss 70478 Looe S.C. (11) 8 8 8 11 10 56 45
10 Daisy Jaycock & Joe Jackman 64943 - Thing 1 Looe S.C. 10 9 9 9 10 (11) 58 47
11 Oliver & Archie Hawkins 70184 - Eat My Shorts Looe S.C. 9 (12) 12 12 9 9 63 51

 

Latest forum posts

More Topics »

Forthcoming Events

22 Jun 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
Scottish Championship & Northern Travellers
22 Jun 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
Scottish Championship & Northern Travellers
29 Jun 2019
Filey Sailing Club
Filey Regatta
29 Jun 2019
Filey Sailing Club
Filey Regatta
13 Jul 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
National Inland, Youth & Junior and Singlehanded Championships
13 Jul 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
National Inland, Youth & Junior and Singlehanded Championships
03 Aug 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Bassweek Annual Regatta
03 Aug 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Bassweek Annual Regatta
03 Aug 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Bassweek Annual Regatta
03 Aug 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Bassweek Annual Regatta