North East Traveller Series Champions

2003 First Gerry & Luke McGill 70010 Woody
  Second Ray Baskerville (SH) 38744  
2004 First Tim Gatti    
  Second Eloise & Kayleigh Hansen 70176 Double Trouble
2005 First Lilly Carlisle & Becky Wallbank    
  Second Ian Escrit & Mathew & Callum    
2009 First Matt & Ben Lulham-Robinson 70534 Artic Donkeez
  Second      
2010 First Matt & Ben Lulham-Robinson 70534 Artic Donkeez
  Second Emma & Rachel Grayson 70456 Fat Buoy

 

Northern Traveller Series Champions

2013 First Rachel Grayson 70756 - Little Britches
  Second      
2014 First Henry & Jamie Rastrick 70472 - Wild Thing
  Second      

 

Southern Traveller Series Champions

2002 First Craig & Mitch Bond 70154 Passing Wind
  Second Ned McNulty & G Evans 69726 Blew
2003 First Ned McNulty & Tom Hodkinson    
  Second Tom Robinson & Shaun Mason    
2004 First Tom Robinson & Shaun Mason 70003 Encore Une Fois
  Second Josh Rumbol & Tom Davidson 70263 Ace of Spades
2005 First Shaun Mason & Emma Spruce    
  Second Simon & James Lovesey    
2006 First Tom & James Lovesey    
  Second Simon Lovesey    
2007 First Will Read & Olly Negus 70395  
  Second      
2010 First Nigel & Rob Thomas 70563 - Flat Stanley
  Second Rosie & Midge Watkins 70582 Blue Belle
2011        
         
2012        
         
2013 First Joanna Kalderon & Imogen Bellfield 70760 - Imagine
  Second Nigel Thomas &  William Rayner, Felix Jeffries and others 70563 - Flat Stanley
2014 First Gemma Keers & Imogen Bellfield 70715
  Second Eleanor Keers & Izzy Pugh 70713 - Peanut

 

Latest forum posts

More Topics »

Forthcoming Events

22 Jun 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
Scottish Championship & Northern Travellers
22 Jun 2019
Dalgety Bay Sailing Club
Scottish Championship & Northern Travellers
29 Jun 2019
Filey Sailing Club
Filey Regatta
29 Jun 2019
Filey Sailing Club
Filey Regatta
13 Jul 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
National Inland, Youth & Junior and Singlehanded Championships
13 Jul 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
National Inland, Youth & Junior and Singlehanded Championships
03 Aug 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Bassweek Annual Regatta
03 Aug 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Bassweek Annual Regatta
03 Aug 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Bassweek Annual Regatta
03 Aug 2019
Bassenthwaite Sailing Club
Bassweek Annual Regatta